Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2025 NASCAR Xfinity Series Race at WWTR loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Xfinity Series race number 26 of 33
Saturday, September 6, 2025 at World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway, Madison, IL
160 laps on a 1.250 mile paved track (200.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:12:32
Average speed: 90.543 mph
Pole speed: 136.633 mph
Cautions: 6 for 42 laps
Margin of victory: 1.506 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 959 (8.1 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2025 NASCAR Xfinity Series results   /   2025 standings

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Connor Zilisch1111410444100.039160100.012175.6160150.0
William Sawalich3321174-189787.5215999.474.4160118.8
Christian Eckes108331791137263491.9515496.300.0160103.6
Brandon Jones12642177218161794.4015798.100.0160108.2
Jesse Love18251185827192592.69160100.000.0160112.4
Aric Almirola74617310241424100.026160100.021.3160117.9
Daniel Hemric17147621121444304090.9014993.100.016087.2
Parker Retzlaff2621882619103929615.403018.800.016075.0
Corey Day169951811530252790.0412980.600.016088.6
Daniel Dye11151092115-227291451.906138.100.016079.5
Matt DiBenedetto232011112520-122537312.003119.400.016065.2
Austin Hill95122299125241872.0313785.600.016098.3
Anthony Alfredo21221311302144036410.002616.300.016063.8
Brennan Poole271714113020-63036310.002515.600.016066.7
Jeremy Clements312615153124224321511.6021.300.016060.0
Dean Thompson301216123319114332614.003320.600.016070.0
Taylor Gray5101752812325221040.0013383.100.016081.0
Ryan Ellis32251812332602929724.101911.900.016052.2
Lavar Scott3629191936280222200.0000.000.016048.2
Thomas Annunziata292420153027-4303400.0010.600.016050.5
Matt Mills3732211637305181300.0000.000.016044.3
Harrison Burton6192263118-184058820.004025.000.016065.3
Blaine Perkins252823143127-16264200.0053.100.016045.7
Kyle Sieg202324162923-11425300.0000.000.016051.7
Nick Sanchez272522812123221460.9413181.900.016080.8
Joey Gase383426243833-381100.0000.000.016032.0
Ryan Sieg13312743120-123749616.202415.000.016056.0
Justin Allgaier142728130122844162147.71411773.12817.516081.9
Nick Leitz34302913730-8122000.0042.521.316036.2
Sheldon Creed15113043214-523282191.3012780.400.015870.3
Glen Reen3533313037340101000.0000.000.015830.3
Garrett Smithley333532303534-661200.0000.000.015830.2
Sammy Smith221333113321-122436833.315836.900.015759.8
243634233835-12112300.0000.000.014533.3
Sam Mayer4163532013626202492.3312895.500.013479.2
Jeb Burton1918361131251292800.0021.800.010955.8
Carson Kvapil8373781130-4373100.0038100.000.03856.8
Jordan Anderson283838283136-571200.0000.000.03328.7

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.