Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 UNOH 250 Presented by Ohio Logisitics


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Craftsman Truck Series race number 19 of 25
Thursday, September 17, 2026 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
250 laps on a 0.533 mile paved track (133.250 miles)

Time of race: 1:33:44
Average speed: 85.295 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 4 for 38 laps
Margin of victory: 1.305 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5
Green flag passes: 1,382 (6.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 Craftsman Truck Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPts
5 477   Tristan McKee RCA   (Spire Motorsports)Chevrolet250running038
10109   Grant Enfinger Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet250running027
12 719   Daniel Hemric Delphi   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet250running029
131318   Tyler Ankrum LiUNA   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet250running024
142845   Landen Lewis Utilitra/J.F. Electric   (Al Niece)Chevrolet250running023
152926   Dawson Sutton TENNESSEE VOLS   (Rackley W.A.R.)Chevrolet250running022
172744   Andres Perez BLAC / Go Kart Mania Academy   (Al Niece)Chevrolet250running020
203675   Nick Sanchez FMS Solutions   (Charlie Henderson)Chevrolet249running017
25227   Connor Mosack Friends of Jaclyn Foundation   (Spire Motorsports)Chevrolet246running012
273281   Kris Wright iHeartRadio / F.N.B. Corporation   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet244running010
29264   Connor Hall AutoVentive/Precision Vehicle Logistics   (Al Niece)Chevrolet243running08
302191   Christian Eckes Motion Industries   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet242running07
311142   Parker Eatmon Vetted Ventures   (Al Niece)Chevrolet241running06
353476   Caden Kvapil Nor-Cal Equipment Rentals   (Freedom Racing)Chevrolet166engine02
11298   Jake Garcia Quanta/ Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford250running10469
9 888   Ty Majeski Great Lakes Flooring/Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford250running040
111499   Ben Rhodes Bommarito   (Duke Thorson)Ford250running029
19352   Luke Baldwin MoHawk Northeast Inc.   (Josh Reaume)Ford250running018
24 238   Chandler Smith QuickTie   (Bob Jenkins)Ford247running030
281813   Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload   (Duke Thorson)Ford244running09
32 134   Layne Riggs Love's Travel Stops / PEAK   (Bob Jenkins)Ford234running13525
333033   Frankie Muniz Morgan & Morgan   (Josh Reaume)Ford231running04
363322   Jackson MacEnko PolyDyn Performance Coatings   (Josh Reaume)Ford39minimum speed01
4 916   Justin Haley Ram   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM250running034
181510   Corey LaJoie Mopar   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM250running019
211712   Brenden Queen Cummins   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM249running016
232325   Regan Smith Ram   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM248running014
262414   Mini Tyrrell Ram   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM245running011
2165   Bayley Currey Monster Truck Wars   (David Gilliland)Toyota250running037
3 552   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Toyota250running1041
61917   Giovanni Ruggiero First Auto Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota250running031
7 662   William Sawalich Soundgear   (Chris Larsen)Toyota250running00
8 311   Kaden Honeycutt Mobil 1   (David Gilliland)Toyota250running147
162015   Tanner Gray Black's Tire/Elite Rewards   (David Gilliland)Toyota250running024
223156   Timmy Hill Coble Enterprises   (Timmy Hill)Toyota249running015
34251   Nick Leitz Precision Measurements, Inc.   (David Gilliland)Toyota224suspension07
Top 10 in Stage 1: #34, 11, 38, 98, 88, 77, 19, 99, 52, 16
Top 10 in Stage 2: #34, 11, 38, 98, 88, 52, 1, 15, 5, 77

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Connor Hall4unapproved adjustments
Caden Kvapil76unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
37Justin S. Carroll90Carroll's AutomotiveTerry CarrollToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
16666  
677610   end of stage 1#10
7713155  
13214110   end of stage 2#10
14216928  
17018112   accident 3 (red flag 14:20)#44
18221332  
2142196   debris turn 2#2
22025031  
  Percent of race run under caution: 15.2%             Average green flag run: 42.4 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Layne Riggs1135135
  Jake Garcia13618146
  Kaden Honeycutt1821821
  Jake Garcia18321937
  Stewart Friesen22022910
  Jake Garcia23025021

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Layne Riggs 851    
2   Kaden Honeycutt 774   -77  
3   Chandler Smith 685   -166  
4   Giovanni Ruggiero 572   -279  
5   Christian Eckes 558   -293  
6   Ty Majeski 538   -313  
7   Grant Enfinger 494   -357  
8   Daniel Hemric 480   -371  
9   Ben Rhodes 476   -375  
10   Jake Garcia 473   -378  
11   Stewart Friesen 449   -402  
12   Tyler Ankrum 440   -411  
13   Justin Haley 386   -465  
14   Brenden Queen 380   -471  
15   Andres Perez 375   -476  
15   Tanner Gray 375   -476  
17   Corey Heim 346   -505  
18   Dawson Sutton 305   -546  
19   Cole Butcher 277   -574  
20   Mini Tyrrell 266   -585  
21   Corey LaJoie 247   -604