Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 UNOH 250 Presented by Ohio Logisitics loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Craftsman Truck Series race number 19 of 25
Thursday, September 17, 2026 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
250 laps on a 0.533 mile paved track (133.250 miles)

Time of race: 1:33:44
Average speed: 85.295 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 4 for 38 laps
Margin of victory: 1.305 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5
Green flag passes: 1,382 (6.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 Craftsman Truck Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Jake Garcia124111939241524100.040250100.010441.6250132.2
Bayley Currey1612211991847294493.61522489.600.0250101.3
Stewart Friesen5631146-246484597.88250100.0104.0250109.8
Justin Haley914431795524752100.0624999.600.025098.5
Tristan McKee47531870444444100.0224698.400.0250100.0
Giovanni Ruggiero1916612512034342161.8616264.800.025085.8
William Sawalich611741610-7839083100.07250100.000.025088.1
Kaden Honeycutt32811741028182796.43524497.610.4250113.5
Ty Majeski8592198842344197.61323493.600.0250103.4
Grant Enfinger10181061812-1134453397.1019176.400.025079.5
Ben Rhodes1481161911289878393.3421686.400.025084.2
Daniel Hemric7131251810-1136473597.2024497.600.025082.5
Tyler Ankrum13151351712-553585298.1124999.600.025074.8
Landen Lewis28171472816460564371.7011445.600.025070.5
Dawson Sutton2920151231219514259.81176.800.025063.1
Tanner Gray201016823171561462337.786726.800.025069.8
Andres Perez2721171527213262300.0041.600.025064.7
Corey LaJoie151918112018-62531728.002610.400.025060.0
Luke Baldwin35221916362522533100.0000.000.025051.3
Nick Sanchez36232020362611554400.0000.000.024945.0
Brenden Queen172821173025-6475300.0000.000.024950.5
Timmy Hill3126222132268504200.0000.000.024942.5
Regan Smith233123233630-3192200.0000.000.024835.5
Chandler Smith23241247-924332083.31820783.800.024792.3
Connor Mosack222725213227-3454800.0000.000.024641.7
Mini Tyrrell243026193326-2283000.0000.000.024545.5
Kris Wright323327273532-1181900.0100.000.024433.8
Cole Butcher183428153427-91019110.03104.100.024458.6
Connor Hall26242923322810413100.0100.000.024342.9
Christian Eckes213530123531-102030840.003614.900.024247.7
Parker Eatmon113231113429-14102400.0041.700.024143.2
Layne Riggs113213311-29635233.32716068.413557.7234112.3
Frankie Muniz302533203228-4303400.0000.000.023133.5
Nick Leitz25934525171755384072.7119642.900.022474.8
3429352036311333200.0000.000.016636.7
Jackson MacEnko333636323636-33600.0000.000.03923.2

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.