Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Food City 300 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 27 of 33
Friday, September 18, 2026 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
300 laps* on a 0.533 mile paved track (159.900 miles)

Time of race: 1:53:07
Average speed: 86.229 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 5 for 47 laps
Margin of victory: .253 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,441 (5.6 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Sheldon Creed2911157-226282492.316305100.031.0305109.2
William Sawalich168211681161506098.421305100.0134.3305104.7
Brent Crews6732135954455398.116305100.000.0305110.3
Justin Allgaier9241103737303697.325305100.04916.1305122.7
Corey Day2665426112863355079.41827389.500.030596.6
Taylor Gray55611154353135100.012305100.000.0305111.1
Sam Mayer3473105-239413794.918305100.000.0305105.4
Parker Retzlaff71084139055555498.25305100.000.030595.5
Dean Thompson1214991714-151524996.1028392.800.030580.8
Sammy Smith8171031912-653593464.2419062.300.030585.8
Jake Finch362111636222161402236.10206.600.030568.2
Harrison Burton341212934161553382547.2222172.500.030576.5
Brennan Poole171613111917-439432153.807323.900.030568.5
Jeremy Clements2918141229181367541014.94144.600.030570.6
Brandon Jones11151561812-245473577.8424078.700.030583.3
Nick Sanchez331316733151158472034.5616052.500.030575.6
Jesse Love13171173-1420341680.02329998.08427.5305111.5
Logan Bearden31231815312220482800.0100.000.030459.4
Andrew Patterson2319191824205373200.0200.000.030359.6
Kyle Sieg152220162722-12263800.0000.000.030354.3
Stefan Parsons2424212030252282600.0000.000.030248.5
Austin Hill202522163724-14253900.01400.000.030160.6
Rajah Caruth10312383825-172441625.016421.300.030166.7
Carson Kvapil41241265-1916351275.04725584.715651.8301120.4
Jeb Burton132725123724-1438521026.306320.900.030162.3
Patrick Staropoli182626173126-9465500.0000.000.029946.3
Ryan Ellis273327263431-5242900.0000.000.029939.0
Josh Williams222828213228-6344000.0000.000.029941.7
Carson Ware3534292037335151000.0000.000.029831.5
Ryan Sieg14113061814867596394.0926589.200.029772.3
Josh Bilicki2835312737340111100.0000.000.029730.8
Anthony Alfredo19303283527-242441228.64206.900.029062.0
Garrett Smithley252933253431-10233300.0000.000.025836.2
Blaine Perkins212034203527-9536200.0000.000.023045.2
David Starr303235223533-2161800.0000.000.020631.2
Lavar Scott32363617373412281600.0000.000.013829.7
Natalie Decker37373719383724200.0000.000.011923.7
J.J. Yeley3838381838341519400.0000.000.010832.5

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.