Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Nu Way 225 Sauced by Blues Hog loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 26 of 33
Saturday, September 12, 2026 at World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway, Madison, IL
160 laps* on a 1.250 mile paved track (200.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:25:13
Average speed: 92.965 mph
Pole speed: 133.825 mph
Cautions: 7 for 37 laps
Margin of victory: .896 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,200 (8.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Jesse Love2111272-1121312100.03317999.47038.9180137.5
Sheldon Creed3422195322192090.9617999.400.0180110.9
Sam Mayer182322761442283992.91517798.300.0180109.9
Taylor Gray1114433512540353382.5114379.400.018088.8
Carson Kvapil135172-3111411100.048180100.010558.3180132.7
Parker Retzlaff19864209653473667.9116792.800.018094.6
Brent Crews10117530101945263271.1016390.600.018093.2
Sammy Smith12984129-431352993.50180100.000.018092.0
Kyle Sieg1613992414243413479.1012368.300.018079.8
Jeb Burton201210729162058383356.908949.400.018073.0
Rajah Caruth91611832151053432852.8010357.200.018087.2
Dean Thompson171512632171155442443.608044.400.018074.2
Justin Allgaier561322993258263255.2915385.000.018098.0
Ryan Sieg281014928152649232755.1011865.600.018073.5
Brandon Jones1523151231201170592434.304424.400.018068.0
William Sawalich85163309843352353.5613474.400.018089.9
Patrick Staropoli21191782619-1046561021.702715.000.018060.5
Josh Williams30241893122-4333739.1073.900.018053.3
Brennan Poole221819132819-83341618.20147.800.018060.5
Blaine Perkins2417201529226484200.0010.600.018055.8
Mason Maggio322521193326-24295300.0000.000.018045.8
Anthony Alfredo13322263224-53136516.104927.200.018054.5
Jordan Anderson312623113125-11435412.3021.100.018044.3
Ryan Ellis333124135280222200.0010.600.018043.0
Myatt Snider25292523328-26164200.0042.200.018034.5
Josh Bilicki2621261231244383400.0021.100.018046.0
Joey Gase342727103428-9243300.0021.100.018036.2
Brad Perez292228123427-10314100.0000.000.017936.8
Austin Hill6302913110-5031812787.1314983.242.217977.4
Lavar Scott27203020332613453200.0000.000.017940.5
Jeremy Clements23333114332810177211.802816.700.016858.8
Austin J Hill35283213531-53800.0042.610.715328.8
Corey Day473322012616101593.81113097.700.013390.1
Nick Sanchez143434111428-3696100.0048100.000.04853.0
Harrison Burton7353571630-73103100.002041.700.04849.7
Dawson Cram36363636363600000.0100.000.0026.0

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.