Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Fleetio 200 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 25 of 33
Saturday, September 5, 2026 at Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
147 laps on a 1.366 mile paved track (200.802 miles)

Time of race: 1:58:04
Average speed: 102.045 mph
Pole speed: 161.636 mph
Cautions: 7 for 38 laps
Margin of victory: 2.961 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,139 (10.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Sheldon Creed136111972334112985.31714195.95336.1147130.0
Corey Day14292131101350372550.01310873.510.7147107.1
Brent Crews8123333142449252551.099665.300.014790.1
Sammy Smith11264229101746292860.9011779.600.014798.8
Austin Hill6452115618121477.81147100.000.0147114.5
Anthony Alfredo12361207928192589.3914598.696.1147112.8
Taylor Gray78761710229272793.1014498.000.014794.0
Sam Mayer5784137536313288.91147100.000.0147101.7
Jeremy Clements15109531133161303150.8111074.800.014783.3
Brandon Jones3131012411-434381955.9112484.432.014788.2
Dean Thompson17181162818-1443571023.302416.300.014770.2
Carson Kvapil11121194-8212921100.01314598.62013.6147108.5
Jesse Love45131179-131322787.1313994.610.714791.4
Nick Sanchez19111472115038382052.606846.300.014772.3
Brennan Poole20171552921-15466136.5074.800.014763.7
Kyle Sieg282316929191654381120.402718.400.014765.5
Justin Allgaier22171184-1319321789.52214296.66040.8147118.9
Jake Finch312718183626-8364400.0000.000.014748.8
Ryan Sieg18161943214559542745.8010370.100.014770.7
Harrison Burton161520122718-33639925.002315.600.014762.8
Parker Retzlaff10921121121242303173.8211578.200.014776.4
Blaine Perkins272222152824-13314400.0010.700.014755.2
Preston Pardus2533232334292121000.0000.000.014751.5
Josh Bilicki332424173326-6313700.0000.000.014745.2
Garrett Smithley342525153629-9223100.0010.700.014740.2
Rajah Caruth9302663521-948571531.345034.500.014573.2
Daniel Dye26322753326-4232700.0464.100.014549.1
Logan Bearden292028153125-3242700.0010.700.014545.3
Joey Gase3521291335276413500.0032.500.011947.0
William Sawalich22343033424-62026840.013835.800.010673.8
Lavar Scott21193192925-19274600.0044.000.010154.2
Patrick Staropoli24313233228-3233500.0055.700.08742.0
Jeb Burton23143311252561812527.802432.900.07350.5
Glen Reen37283427383419800.0000.000.07326.8
Mason Maggio323535283534-761300.0000.000.06930.5
Dawson Cram38363635383605500.0000.000.02926.3
Ryan Ellis303737303636-16700.0000.000.02328.8
Brad Perez36383835383823100.0000.000.02125.5

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.