Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 Steakhouse Elite 200 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Xfinity Series race number 9 of 33
Saturday, May 8, 2021 at Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
147 laps* on a 1.366 mile paved track (200.802 miles)

Time of race: 2:02:51
Average speed: 98.739 mph
Pole speed: metric qualifying
Cautions: 9 for 43 laps
Margin of victory: .422 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 13
Green flag passes: 1,417 (13.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2021 NASCAR Xfinity Series results   /   2021 standings

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Justin Allgaier165112872846184087.0814497.3106.8148115.7
Josh Berry248212682743162762.8413389.985.4148104.9
Brandon Jones2263127111356433562.5510873.000.0148102.6
Noah Gragson52412131123122087.01614698.64027.0148133.4
Daniel Hemric71513071229172896.61414195.33825.7148120.9
Jeremy Clements12186637201652361426.904429.700.014877.8
Michael Annett2097325121335222262.9012886.500.014891.8
Brett Moffitt13138536162658322136.217752.000.014883.4
Ryan Sieg1117932912646402758.7010570.900.014887.2
Alex Labbe23161082817739321025.604731.800.014879.0
Harrison Burton871112561733162884.8113993.9128.1148110.0
Landon Cassill191912103019-1414237.302114.200.014874.8
A.J. Allmendinger13131225629232586.2614195.364.1148111.4
Justin Haley4121422511-1226381973.1213087.800.014889.2
Tommy Joe Martins14351533522-645511840.0144933.100.014884.4
Ryan Ellis332516837253504700.0096.100.014862.3
David Starr17291793727-13364912.8021.400.014851.5
Ty Gibbs291118334145585303237.6118859.500.014886.6
Myatt Snider10151932913-1638541436.809564.200.014874.5
Jeb Burton3102012410-728351967.9014396.600.014883.7
Tanner Berryhill36272173823-28346200.00149.500.014860.5
J.J. Yeley3524221139266575100.0032.000.014854.0
Timmy Hill153023143527-15264100.0021.400.014844.7
Brandon Brown9142473118-4728751657.107953.400.014867.8
Bayley Currey39322521393012433100.0000.000.014843.0
B.J. McLeod382626163828-4444800.0000.000.014840.5
Ryan Vargas342827113727-18355300.0053.400.014846.2
Riley Herbst6202853317-1451651121.606543.900.014863.8
Colby Howard252329738266504424.0185.400.014750.5
Austin Cindric24301297-126271453.81012887.13423.114797.7
Jeffrey Earnhardt28223193426-24285200.0074.800.014644.5
Jesse Little3121328352819432412.3153.400.014656.5
Kyle Weatherman263433203630-11263700.0000.000.014248.0
Matt Jaskol403334234034-1772400.0000.000.014230.0
Jade Buford183635183835-2352800.0100.000.014031.2
Brandon Gdovic273736273937-44800.0000.000.014027.2
Joe Graf Jr30313763727-16334913.001410.600.013245.2
Gray Gaulding373838374039-62800.0000.000.010726.8
Josh Williams213939173635-2131500.0000.000.04841.2
Matt Mills3240402438369241500.0000.000.04431.2

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.