Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2004 Mopar Parts 300


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

CASCAR Super Series race number 8 of 12
Saturday, July 31, 2004 at Race City Speedway, Calgary, Alberta
300 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:50:05
Average speed: 81.757 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 5 for 39 laps
Margin of victory: 1.196 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7

Glossary    2004 CASCAR Super Series results   /   2004 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
10 660   Ron Beauchamp, Jr. Mopar Parts / Exide   (Ron Beauchamp, Sr.)Dodge298 –0
2 764   Mark Dilley NTN Bearings   (Dave Dilley)Dodge300 running12
61435   Kevin Dowler EMCO Ltd.   (Jackie Dowler)Ford300 running0
81284   J.R. Fitzpatrick Cambridge Rigging   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet299 –0
7 21   Peter Gibbons Canadian Tire / Monroe Brakes   (Peter Gibbons)Chevrolet299 running188
212119   Brad Graham Challenger Motor Freight   (Brad Graham)Pontiac254 –0
192455   Rob Graham G-Dox / Doering & BrownChevrolet278 –0
242388   Dave Jacombs Lou's BBQ / Inroble / FAG   (Dave Jacombs)Ford135 –0
11 417   D.J. Kennington Castrol Canada   (Doug Kennington)Dodge298 –0
202553   Scott Kessler Fountain TireChevrolet275 –0
17 823   Jeff Lapcevich Tim Horton's / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet283 –0
151625   Jim Lapcevich Retrocom Growth Fund / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet295 –0
252212   Ron Larson Northwest Engine Exchange / Tower ChryslerDodge54 –0
181874   Dennis Masse Auto ValueDodge281 –0
3 302   Kerry Micks Power Water   (Susan Micks)Ford300 running48
12133   Stu Robinson, Jr. Snap-On Tools / General ElectricDodge298 –0
231527   Dan Saunders Caltech SurveysChevrolet182 –0
131709   Trevor Seibert Mobil 1 / McEwen'sFord295 –0
91150   Peter Shepherd III ATTO   (John Atto)Dodge299 –0
5 922   Scott Steckly ERB Group   (Scott Steckly)Pontiac300 running30
4 14   Don Thomson, Jr. Home Hardware   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet300 running15
221938   Darren Turner James Western Star SterlingChevrolet234 –0
161011   Ron Van Es Star Van Systems   (Ron Van Es)Chevrolet295 –0
142036   Jim White McAuliffe DodgeDodge295 –0
1 539   Dave Whitlock Avenue Motor Works   (Dave Whitlock)Dodge300 running7

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Don Thomson, Jr.144
  Peter Gibbons5153149
  Don Thomson, Jr.15416411
  Peter Gibbons16520339
  Scott Steckly20423330
  Kerry Micks23428148
  Mark Dilley28229312
  Dave Whitlock2943007