Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 National Debt Relief 250


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 32 of 33
Saturday, October 31, 2026 at Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
250 laps on a 0.526 mile paved track (131.500 miles)

Time of race: 2:18:13
Average speed: 57.084 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 12 for 90 laps
Margin of victory: .434 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 9
Green flag passes: 1,630 (10.2 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 11   Carson Kvapil Bass Pro Shops   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet250running12163
16 288   Rajah Caruth HendrickCars.com   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet250running022
2 37   Justin Allgaier BRANDT Professional Agriculture   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet250running5254
15 499   Parker Retzlaff FUNKAWAY   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet250running026
8 518   William Sawalich Soundgear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota250running035
7 68   Sammy Smith Pilot   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet250running036
6 700   Sheldon Creed Ollie's   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet250running043
30 82   Jesse Love Whelen   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet241running013
3 917   Corey Day HendrickCars.com   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet250running2441
101054   Taylor Gray Operation 300   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota250running031
171196   Anthony Alfredo Dude Wipes Dumpkin Spice   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet250running1733
41220   Brandon Jones Menards/Lyons   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota250running041
91319   Brent Crews Mobil 1   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota250running036
51441   Sam Mayer Starkey   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet250running3634
321526   Dean Thompson Thompson Pipe Group   (Sam Hunt)Toyota235running05
331631   Blaine Perkins TRIAD Corrugated Metal   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet223oil leak04
121724   Harrison Burton Dead On Tools   (Sam Hunt)Toyota250running025
131827   Jeb Burton CELSIUS LIVE. FIT. GO.   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet250running029
111939   Ryan Sieg Sci Aps   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet250running026
292051   Jeremy Clements Spartan Waste / Fox Sports Spartanburg 98.3   (Jeremy Clements)Chevrolet244running08
312121   Austin Hill 1-800-PACK-RAT/Spirit Halloween   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet241running06
212228   Kyle Sieg DOWN EAST   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet250running016
222392   Alex Labbe Black's Tire x Larue #HallowScheme   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet250running015
372438   Patrick Emerling FIRMAN POWER EQUIPMENT / MOLRIX   (Rod Sieg)Ford161crash00
202544   Brennan Poole Toxic Waste   (Tommy Joe Martins)Chevrolet250running019
192648   Patrick Staropoli SYFOVRE   (Scott Borchetta)Chevrolet250running018
232753   Carson Ware Lubri-Loy   (Joey Gase Motorsports With Sc)Chevrolet250running014
282847   Dawson Cram Mike Harmon Racing   (Mike Harmon)Chevrolet250running09
382902   Ryan Ellis Centurion Secure   (Randy Young)Chevrolet60water pump01
263035   Justin S. Carroll Joey Gase Motorsports With ScChevrolet250running00
363191   Mason Maggio Indicor Mechanical / Epperson Insurance Group   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet161crash01
183245   Lavar Scott OptiWize 10-N-1 / Prime Bites   (Tommy Joe Martins)Chevrolet250running019
253355   Joey Gase TBD   (Joey Gase Motorsports With Sc)Ford250running012
343432   Daniel Dye Champion Container Corporation   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet174crash00
35350   Garrett Smithley North Georgia Spring   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet161crash02
243607   Josh Bilicki Little Bricks Charity   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet250running013
143787   Lee Pulliam Peterson Racing Group   (Doug Peterson)Chevrolet250running023
273842   Baltazar Leguizamon ELAION   (Randy Young)Chevrolet250running010
Top 10 in Stage 1: #7, 00, 20, 1, 2, 27, 99, 96, 41, 18
Top 10 in Stage 2: #96, 7, 19, 17, 8, 18, 54, 00, 44, 88

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
13030  
31366   accident 3 no. 38 & 48#07
37371  
38447   accident no. 02, 8, 17,#91
45484  
49535   debris turn 3#35
54574  
586912   accident 2 nos. 24, 51 &#38
709627  
971037   accident 2 no. 32, 27 &#48
10412118  
12213211   end of stage 2#32
1331353  
1361394   accident 4 no. 28 & 0#45
1401456  
1461516   accident 1 no. 38#35
15216312  
1641718   accident backstretch#42
1721754  
1761827   accident 3 nos. 32, 19,#47
1831897  
1901978   accident 1 no. 51 & 48#47
19821922  
2202289   accident 1 no. 2#42
22925022  
  Percent of race run under caution: 36.0%             Average green flag run: 12.3 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Carson Kvapil15353
  Justin Allgaier546310
  Sam Mayer649936
  Corey Day1001067
  Anthony Alfredo1071071
  Corey Day1081092
  Anthony Alfredo11012516
  Justin Allgaier12616742
  Corey Day16818215
  Carson Kvapil18325068

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Justin Allgaier 1433    
2   Carson Kvapil 1198   -235  
3   Sheldon Creed 1150   -283  
4   Jesse Love 1130   -303  
5   Corey Day 1110   -323  
6   Sammy Smith 995   -438  
7   Brandon Jones 964   -469  
8   Austin Hill 952   -481  
9   Sam Mayer 949   -484  
10   Taylor Gray 868   -565  
11   Parker Retzlaff 864   -569  
12   Brent Crews 834   -599  
13   William Sawalich 810   -623  
14   Rajah Caruth 798   -635  
15   Ryan Sieg 733   -700  
16   Anthony Alfredo 717   -716  
17   Dean Thompson 616   -817  
18   Brennan Poole 595   -838  
19   Jeremy Clements 558   -875  
20   Jeb Burton 532   -901  
20   Harrison Burton 532   -901