Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Blue Cross NC 300


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 29 of 33
Sunday, October 11, 2026 at Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
200 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (300.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:28:11
Average speed: 121.471 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 7 for 38 laps
Margin of victory: .728 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 16
Green flag passes: 1,728 (10.7 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 217   Corey Day HendrickCars.com   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet200running5569
2 32   Jesse Love Whelen/National Fallen Firefighter Foundation   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet200running8054
3 800   Sheldon Creed Ollie's   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet200running035
4237   Justin Allgaier Jarrett Logistics   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running5450
52032   Carson Brown TestEquity   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet200running032
62820   Brandon Jones Menards/Dawn   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota200running031
7 721   Austin Hill Bennett Transportation   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet200running040
81296   Anthony Alfredo Big Rack Spirits Rosie's Pink Lemonade Vodka   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet200running029
9 654   Taylor Gray Home for our Troops   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota200running238
101844   Brennan Poole The Samantha and Kyle Busch Bundle of Joy Fun   (Tommy Joe Martins)Chevrolet200running027
11 918   William Sawalich Soundgear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota200running026
121699   Parker Retzlaff Fentanyl Free America   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet200running026
131524   Harrison Burton Bulovas Restorations / Jesse Gerhard Memorial   (Sam Hunt)Toyota200running024
141726   Dean Thompson Thompson Pipe Group   (Sam Hunt)Toyota200running023
153155   Joey Gase NFPA Fire Prevention Week   (B.J. McLeod)Ford200running022
16138   Sammy Smith Arby's Cheesesteak   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running023
171439   Ryan Sieg Sci Aps   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet200running020
183207   Josh Bilicki Dogwood Armory   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet200running019
193031   Blaine Perkins FVP Verified. Proven.   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet200running018
201151   Jeremy Clements Alliance Driveaway Solutions   (Jeremy Clements)Chevrolet200running020
212642   Matt DiBenedetto Eranova   (Randy Young)Chevrolet200running016
222127   Jeb Burton SpotOn / Sprayway   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet200running015
231987   Austin Green Peterson Racing Group   (Doug Peterson)Chevrolet199running014
24 541   Sam Mayer CARDIACS Sports & Memorabilia   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet199running028
253491   Myatt Snider Dirty Bird USA   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet198running012
262992   Mason Maggio Control Alt Protect   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet197running011
272745   Lavar Scott Sunoco   (Tommy Joe Martins)Ford196running010
283553   Derek Lemke Mike Efaw’s Complete Home Improvement   (Joey Gase Motorsports With Sc)Chevrolet196running00
29240   Garrett Smithley Mullis Construction   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet196running08
30 419   Brent Crews Younglife   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota184crash417
31369   Jake Finch Wilde Protein Crackers   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet174suspension06
32 11   Carson Kvapil Roto-Rooter   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet171running314
332548   Patrick Staropoli SYFOVRE   (Scott Borchetta)Chevrolet166suspension04
343302   Ryan Ellis The Loaded Tea Shop   (Randy Young)Chevrolet163crash03
352228   Kyle Sieg Brilin Electric   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet145engine02
361088   Rajah Caruth HendrickCars.com   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet126crash01
373747   Dawson Cram Hoods Home Center   (Mike Harmon)Chevrolet66brakes01
383838   J.J. Yeley Rod SiegFord63water pump21
Top 10 in Stage 1: #17, 2, 41, 7, 1, 21, 19, 51, 54, 99
Top 10 in Stage 2: #7, 2, 54, 41, 19, 21, 17, 1, 8, 00

To the back:
NameNbrReason
J.J. Yeley38missing driver introductions

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12121  
22265   competition#47
274620  
47537   end of stage 1#47
549138  
92987   end of stage 2#55
9911315  
1141174   #39 spun turn 4#42
1181203  
1211255   #9 slow on track#39
12615732  
1581636   #02 accident turn 1#07
16418623  
1871904   #19 accident turn 3none
19120010  
  Percent of race run under caution: 19.0%             Average green flag run: 20.3 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Carson Kvapil133
  Corey Day42219
  J.J. Yeley23231
  Corey Day244926
  J.J. Yeley50501
  Jesse Love517323
  Justin Allgaier749421
  Jesse Love95973
  Taylor Gray98981
  Jesse Love9911315
  Brent Crews1141174
  Jesse Love11814831
  Justin Allgaier14916214
  Taylor Gray1631631
  Justin Allgaier16418219
  Jesse Love1831908
  Corey Day19120010

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Justin Allgaier 1273    
2   Sheldon Creed 1047   -226  
3   Carson Kvapil 1044   -229  
4   Jesse Love 1005   -268  
5   Corey Day 981   -292  
6   Austin Hill 910   -363  
7   Brandon Jones 861   -412  
8   Sammy Smith 851   -422  
9   Sam Mayer 842   -431  
10   Parker Retzlaff 803   -470  
11   Taylor Gray 795   -478  
12   Brent Crews 775   -498  
13   William Sawalich 737   -536  
14   Rajah Caruth 704   -569  
15   Ryan Sieg 670   -603  
16   Anthony Alfredo 635   -638  
17   Brennan Poole 562   -711  
18   Dean Thompson 551   -722  
19   Jeremy Clements 501   -772  
20   Harrison Burton 491   -782  
21   Jeb Burton 456   -817