Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Pocono Green 250


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Xfinity Series race number 12 of 33
Saturday, June 1, 2019 at Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
100 laps* on a 2.500 mile paved track (250.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:07:05
Average speed: 121.574 mph
Pole speed: 170.707 mph
Cautions: 7 for 26 laps
Margin of victory: .226 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 10
Green flag passes: 1,312 (17.0 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Xfinity Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 100   Cole Custer FIMS Manufacturing   (Stewart Haas Racing)Ford103running58566
2 62   Tyler Reddick Tame the Beast   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet103running1520
31298   Chase Briscoe Nutri Chomps / Orscheln Farm & Home   (Fred Biagi)Ford103running0410
4 88   Ryan Preece Planters   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet103running000
5 220   Christopher Bell Rheem   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota103running7400
6159   Noah Gragson Switch   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet103running0320
7 322   Austin Cindric Money Lion   (Roger Penske)Ford103running6410
8 41   Michael Annett Pilot / Flying J   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet103running0330
91311   Justin Haley Leaf Filter Gutter Protection   (Matthew Kaulig)Chevrolet103running0350
101110   Austin Dillon Maestros Classic   (Matthew Kaulig)Chevrolet103running000
11 97   Justin Allgaier Klondike   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet103running27451
122323   John Hunter Nemechek ISM Connect   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet103running4300
132786   Brandon Brown Vector Security   (Jerry Brown)Chevrolet103running0240
14144   Ross Chastain Georgia Watermelon Association   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet103running000
152236   Josh Williams Star Brite / Star Tron / Simcraft   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet103running0220
162851   Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com   (Jeremy Clements)Chevrolet102running0210
171615   B.J. McLeod JD Motorsports   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet102running0200
181707   Ray Black, Jr. Isokern Fireplaces & Chimneys / Scuba Life   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet102running0190
192166   Timmy Hill LeithCars.com   (Carl Long)Toyota102running0180
201808   Gray Gaulding East Stroudsburg Univ. / ArrowRidgeRanch.com   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet102running0170
213090   Ronnie Bassett, Jr. Bassett Gutters & More   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet102running0160
221018   Jeffrey Earnhardt iK9 Patriotic   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota102running0150
232501   Stephen Leicht JD Motorsports   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet102running0140
243152   David Starr GeorgesToolRental.com / ATS / Whataburger   (Jimmy Means)Chevrolet101running0130
253378   Vinnie Miller Koolbox / JW Transport   (B.J. McLeod)Chevrolet101running0120
26 539   Ryan Sieg C2 Freight Resources   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet100running0140
273299   Todd Peck Pulse Transport   (B.J. McLeod)Chevrolet100running000
283574   Mike Harmon The Journey Home Project / Charlie Daniels   (Mike Harmon)Chevrolet99running090
29340   Garrett Smithley Trophy Tractor   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet86running080
30385   Matt Mills J.F. Electric   (B.J. McLeod)Toyota65brakes070
313613   John Jackson CrashClaimsR.us   (Carl Long)Toyota36vibration060
322917   Camden Murphy RWR   (Rick Ware)Chevrolet36vibration000
331935   Joey Gase MBM Motorsports   (Carl Long)Toyota34engine040
342093   Josh Bilicki RSS Racing   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet33vibration030
353789   Morgan Shepherd Visone RV   (Morgan Shepherd)Chevrolet31handling020
362438   Jeff Green RSS Racing   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet22electrical010
372642   Chad Finchum Smithbilt Homes   (Carl Long)Toyota10crash010
38 719   Brandon Jones Juniper Networks   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota6crash010
* Race extended to 103 laps due to overtime.

Top 10 in Stage 1: #00, 7, 2, 10, 22, 11, 4, 39, 23, 9
Top 10 in Stage 2: #7, 2, 20, 98, 00, 22, 1, 23, 11, 8

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Tyler Reddick2transmission change
Matt Mills5backup car
John Hunter Nemechek23backup car
Mike Harmon74?
Ronnie Bassett, Jr.90unapproved adjustments

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
166  
793   #19 spun turn 1#74
10112  
12154   #42,35 accident#93
16172  
18203   #20 spun turn 1#99
21266  
27315   end of stage 1#8
325120  
52565   end of stage 2#78
579438  
95973   #18,22 spun turn 2#86
98981  
991013   #7,07,22 accident turn 1#36
1021032  
  Percent of race run under caution: 25.2%             Average green flag run: 9.6 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Cole Custer12727
  John Hunter Nemechek28314
  Christopher Bell32387
  Justin Allgaier395214
  Austin Cindric53586
  Justin Allgaier59657
  Cole Custer667914
  Justin Allgaier80856
  Cole Custer8610116
  Tyler Reddick1021021
  Cole Custer1031031

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Tyler Reddick 572    
2   Christopher Bell 495   -77  
3   Cole Custer 473   -99  
4   Austin Cindric 455   -117  
5   Justin Allgaier 439   -133  
6   Chase Briscoe 410   -162  
7   John Hunter Nemechek 388   -184  
8   Noah Gragson 381   -191  
9   Michael Annett 367   -205  
10   Justin Haley 361   -211  
11   Ryan Sieg 360   -212  
12   Brandon Jones 320   -252  
13   Gray Gaulding 247   -325  
14   Brandon Brown 245   -327  
15   Jeremy Clements 200   -372  
16   Garrett Smithley 191   -381  
17   Josh Williams 181   -391  
17   Ray Black, Jr. 181   -391  
19   David Starr 168   -404  
20   Jeffrey Earnhardt 166   -406