Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

1996 Roger Holdeman Memorial 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 23 of 25
Saturday, September 28, 1996 at Winchester Speedway, Winchester, IN
150 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (75.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:01:24
Average speed: 73.29 mph
Pole speed: 108.182 mph
Cautions: 4 for 41 laps
Margin of victory: 2 feet
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1996 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 646   Frank Kimmel J.D. Danken Construction   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac1507775running3
2 524   Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping / S&H   (Jack Neal)Oldsmobile150 running19
32555   Don LaDuke TEC-3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile149 running0
4 407   Wes Russell Russell RacingChevrolet149 running0
5 956   Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet148 running0
61033   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford148 running0
71552   Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking   (Ken Schrader)Pontiac147 running0
8 326   Blaise Alexander Lisa Express   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet147 running0
91175   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Ford145 running0
101399   Mike Lorz Club #99   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac145 running0
111743   Scotty Sands Henryville Video   (Bobby Sands)Pontiac144 running0
12186   Curt Dickie Can-Am Tools   (Barb Gardiner)Pontiac144 running0
131651   Joe Cooksey Grabowski Tractor Sales   (Joe Cooksey)Chevrolet141 running0
14 116   Tim Steele HS Die / CIMLINC   (Harold Steele)Ford139 crash128
15239   Mike Fry Ken Perry Excavating   (Clay Spurlock)Pontiac139 running0
162606   Dennis English Dwain Taylor Chevrolet / T.W.'s Sales   (Gerald Smith)Pontiac134 running0
171210   Curt Piercy Zip Strip / Plastic Media Blasting   (Ron Turpin)Oldsmobile129 engine0
18 877   A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components   (Arne Henriksen)Buick114 engine0
191921   Bobby Bowsher J.R. Perkins Construction   (Jack Bowsher)Ford103 running0
20 712   Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge93 wheel0
212491   Bob Wiles Wiles Racing   (Bob Wiles)Pontiac80 engine0
221430   Jimmy Smith Bad Frog BeerPontiac70 engine0
23218   Tom Bigelow Furniture Showroom of Winchester   (Al Bigelow)Pontiac47 engine0
242234   Darrell Basham Darrell Basham Racing   (Darrell Basham)Pontiac38 transmission0
252784   Norm Benning Benning Racing   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet5 handling0
262048   Mike Buckley ETS / Allied Tire   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac3 engine0
27 265   John Gill Jack's LoungeChevrolet2 engine0
282802   Josh Baltes Baltes Commercial Realty   (Jim Leonard)Oldsmobile0 did not start0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tim Steele14646
  Scott Neal47548
  Tim Steele5513682
  Frank Kimmel1371382
  Scott Neal13914911
  Frank Kimmel1501501