Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Bass Pro Shops Night Race loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Cup Series race number 29 of 36
Saturday, September 19, 2026 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
500 laps on a 0.533 mile paved track (266.500 miles)

Time of race: 3:02:20
Average speed: 87.697 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 10 for 78 laps
Margin of victory: 1.248 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 13
Green flag passes: 2,496 (5.9 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR Cup Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Joey Logano23111641658425798.34349599.09318.6500135.4
Kyle Larson1921188369666289.93448997.8459.0500108.8
Carson Hocevar573125828116888371.64845390.6397.8500106.5
Christopher Bell12541186653474584.92548597.010.2500113.7
Ty Gibbs132512462188676472.77344388.612024.0500115.5
Josh Berry32463351122104824240.42538376.600.050089.6
Bubba Wallace106711576605460100.022500100.000.0500106.3
Denny Hamlin311821810474706486.51447695.200.050093.4
William Byron4892168-2434543100.01049999.800.050099.8
Ryan Preece16131042615680743037.51233867.600.050078.5
Austin Cindric81211221111274625675.71046392.600.050087.4
Ross Chastain71512322131985665969.41038977.800.050079.3
Chris Buescher23101322510-1163745079.4544689.400.049987.5
Daniel Suarez28181412322112136124128.80397.800.049855.2
Brad Keselowski11171582316366632639.4111322.700.049872.2
Noah Gragson36161683619887791314.909519.100.049865.0
Austin Dillon9211762618-2163843454.0213827.700.049871.1
Tyler Reddick202818183429-1343500.0600.000.049749.1
Todd Gilliland242319103222-71071141312.20387.600.049755.7
Shane Van Gisbergen222620143125-109210200.0040.800.049750.5
Michael McDowell21272172722-14871011618.40193.800.049758.3
A.J. Allmendinger182422173123-210010200.0100.000.049750.4
Chase Elliott27252392823-151101252018.20265.200.049753.7
Connor Zilisch15292463225-7394637.775110.300.049658.6
John H. Nemechek193325123327-8505848.00326.500.049548.5
Cole Custer173126163228-4616500.0000.000.049546.0
Chase Briscoe26142743112-2464885179.7642485.800.049470.6
Zane Smith3522282036283676400.0000.000.049436.2
Austin Hill253029133229-154762612.80112.200.049439.2
Ricky Stenhouse Jr313230263330-1838400.0000.000.049033.5
Cody Ware303431283634-18900.0000.000.048930.8
Erik Jones143632123633-6212729.5110.200.048337.2
Ryan Blaney2913313071647313676.65341691.020244.2457106.5
Riley Herbst342034103523582771518.30235.300.043248.3
Alex Bowman6193543117-1569845173.9321149.300.042865.6
Ty Dillon333736333737-681400.0000.000.040224.8
Josh Bilicki373537233736-11200.0000.000.033824.2

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.