Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2024 XFINITY 500 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Cup Series race number 35 of 36
Sunday, November 3, 2024 at Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
500 laps on a 0.526 mile paved track (263.000 miles)

Time of race: 3:28:31
Average speed: 75.677 mph
Pole speed: 96.19 mph
Cautions: 9 for 66 laps
Margin of victory: 2.593 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 15
Green flag passes: 2,605 (6.0 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2024 NASCAR Cup Series results   /   2024 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Ryan Blaney142111451957385087.757500100.0326.4500126.7
Chase Elliott212212762880524050.06445290.412925.8500124.2
Kyle Larson95312161354414175.93749599.07114.2500118.0
Austin Cindric24154232183599641717.21119138.200.050080.9
Denny Hamlin3735237112276542532.9840480.800.050095.2
William Byron3661203346433371.73849899.65110.2500120.9
Austin Dillon10772289869614159.4645190.200.050096.7
Ross Chastain22108425131895775153.7536673.200.050085.4
Brad Keselowski18191187147463370.22742284.417034.0500112.0
Joey Logano12131062212-181826074.1546693.200.050085.0
Noah Gragson2591132715689832325.8229659.200.050078.9
Shane Van Gisbergen292612936251391781718.7612725.400.050058.4
Alex Bowman78132169068685682.4749999.800.050089.8
Ryan Preece811143238-360633660.01047995.800.050097.4
Chase Briscoe414152208-570755781.41849298.400.050093.6
Josh Berry11161662816364611828.11014929.800.050072.1
Daniel Hemric152417113120070701927.1110020.000.050060.4
Bubba Wallace19221813019-481851417.3411222.461.249958.6
Erik Jones21211972922-19597835.10265.200.049951.7
Ricky Stenhouse Jr28182012921-16728868.35408.000.049955.4
Zane Smith3630211736271959400.0000.000.049944.3
Christopher Bell16422431171480662227.51119338.700.049969.3
Daniel Suarez202523143023-611211843.62102.000.049850.9
Martin Truex Jr1172413720-28851131011.81417234.5418.249871.9
Carson Hocevar272725103123-1991001313.15377.400.049849.9
Todd Gilliland13322653423-549541122.4914328.700.049869.5
Kaz Grala33312783630-593981010.81153.000.049735.7
Kyle Busch2320287372371091021211.06377.400.049753.2
Justin Haley30292993327-10889833.40122.400.049738.5
Chris Buescher263430233732-9586700.03200.000.049734.5
John H. Nemechek3233312835323444100.0000.000.049633.5
Ty Gibbs5283243221-2467912029.9016533.300.049550.2
Michael McDowell17193323422-1571861115.52418.400.049049.6
Tyler Reddick313534313734-4444800.01200.000.045832.7
Corey LaJoie343635293735-4283200.0600.000.036531.2
Harrison Burton6233653022-4146871021.7111031.700.034757.2
Josh Bilicki35373732373749500.0000.000.013123.2

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.