Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Rackley Roofing 200 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 14 of 23
Friday, June 24, 2022 at Nashville Superspeedway, Lebanon, TN
150 laps on a 1.333 mile paved track (199.950 miles)

Time of race: 1:56:32
Average speed: 102.717 mph
Pole speed: 160.925 mph
Cautions: 8 for 43 laps
Margin of victory: .507 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7
Green flag passes: 1,264 (11.8 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2022 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2022 standings

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Ryan Preece1111192495888.94114898.77449.3150149.1
Zane Smith2221112101441392.934150100.07046.7150133.8
Carson Hocevar323323092151302956.9812885.300.0150103.1
Ty Majeski121641218945363884.4314697.342.7150104.6
Stewart Friesen955295325222496.03150100.000.0150110.4
Christian Eckes13461136526212492.32150100.000.0150106.4
Tyler Ankrum1619762313645393271.1012482.700.015082.5
Max Gutierrez36148636192358351627.605838.700.015072.3
John H. Nemechek11269730162762353454.809160.700.015085.2
Matt Crafton18101072313540353280.0013690.700.015082.2
Derek Kraus581132610548433266.7013690.700.015094.7
Ben Rhodes15131252612364613757.8013086.700.015088.0
Chase Purdy191113112517-243451534.904127.300.015071.7
Dean Thompson24151492820-1446601021.702818.700.015064.2
Chandler Smith671542913750431836.009865.300.015083.0
Colby Howard32171611322210534359.402214.700.015058.7
Kris Wright2025171330234484400.0032.000.015054.5
Blaine Perkins211218102419-192746311.1096.000.015060.8
Jesse Little172219132923-9415000.0010.700.015055.0
Parker Kligerman23202012616-1641571331.705436.021.315067.5
Kaden Honeycutt292921173329-14385200.0000.000.015043.5
Stefan Parsons25272252926-7515800.0021.300.015045.3
Timmy Hill262823153025-18426000.0021.300.015047.5
Lawless Alan302124133023-22426412.40117.300.015050.2
Spencer Boyd273025223329-16193500.0000.000.015040.2
Nick Leitz33312625353119800.0000.000.015035.3
Todd Bodine3162763317159582033.905939.900.014864.7
Hailie Deegan142428102818-235371028.604128.500.014457.8
Chris Hacker343229293432-33600.0000.000.014430.0
Tanner Gray223330153629-72027315.0032.100.014340.3
Matt DiBenedetto81831529161650342550.007657.600.013265.0
Grant Enfinger793241614230282480.0112397.600.012674.9
Corey Heim43332209018181688.9512498.400.012693.5
Camden Murphy283434253433-771400.0000.000.02029.7
Jack Wood103535101534-4595100.006100.000.0629.2
Chase Janes353636363636-10100.0000.000.0123.2

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.