Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

2013 O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

            Lap-by-Lap Driver Chart

NASCAR Nationwide Series race number 31 of 33
Saturday, November 2, 2013 at Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
200 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (300.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:04:33
Average speed: 144.52 mph
Pole speed: 186.194 mph
Cautions: 4 for 19 laps
Margin of victory: .980 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 15
Green flag passes: 1,132 (6.3 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2013 NASCAR Nationwide Series results   /   2013 standings

Loop data for this race:
DriverStartMid RaceFinishHigh Pos.Low Pos.Avg. Pos.Pass Diff.Green Flag PassesGreen Flag Times PassedQuality PassesPct. Quality PassesFastest LapTop 15 LapsPct. Top 15 LapsLaps LedPct. Laps LedTotal LapsDRIVER RATING
Brad Keselowski2811930252525100.057200100.010653.0200147.1
Denny Hamlin182211851329162689.72619798.54522.5200118.6
Sam Hornish, Jr.31031177-232343196.91919698.021.0200113.2
Matt Kenseth1314114415483348100.027200100.04221.0200124.6
Austin Dillon51251137-2313331100.06200100.021.0200104.2
Regan Smith811641396453945100.01200100.000.020098.0
Elliott Sadler196751891143323786.0319195.500.020097.0
Brian Scott93821053383538100.02200100.000.0200108.9
Kyle Larson164941687423542100.01200100.000.020099.5
Brad Sweet111510102615041412151.2213668.000.020083.6
Trevor Bayne4131131410-14233723100.01200100.000.020087.5
Ty Dillon105124199-236383494.4219899.000.020090.6
Parker Kligerman1471322912252503669.2216180.500.020084.0
Michael Annett21171442016330272066.7010251.000.020076.7
Nelson Piquet, Jr.1721151239173152211019.2111155.500.020076.6
Kevin Swindell2322169241913534925.702010.000.020067.9
Ricky Stenhouse Jr7161752215-1431451238.756231.000.019979.2
Alex Bowman1141812114-152540832.0210351.531.519978.5
Justin Allgaier151819142318-63642411.1031.500.019970.9
Cole Whitt122720112822-132639415.4094.500.019865.6
David Starr2526212135254343000.0000.000.019861.4
Jeremy Clements2619221827214302600.0100.000.019862.6
Mike Bliss202023193321-8283600.0200.000.019860.1
Landon Cassill272324193225-3343700.0000.000.019753.4
Mike Wallace3028252232273322900.0000.000.019751.0
Kyle Busch692612915-218201266.71710954.500.019691.7
Jeff Green3429272634294363200.0000.000.019645.7
Robert Richardson, Jr.38302818383011352400.0000.000.019543.0
Bryan Silas3531292935311161500.0000.000.019440.0
Joey Gase3732302839334191500.0000.000.019033.0
Travis Pastrana392431103724145137611.8010.500.017552.5
T.J. Bell3636322937342141200.0000.000.017034.8
Joe Nemechek282533163327-6222800.0000.000.016647.4
Carl Long313334293634-571200.0000.000.010535.3
Ryan Ellis293435273534-7111800.0000.000.08736.4
Blake Koch333536313736-571200.0000.000.07929.9
Johanna Long223737203734-14112500.0000.000.04944.5
Josh Wise323838324038-63900.0000.000.0633.4
Dexter Stacey40393937403903300.0000.000.0530.8
Michael McDowell244040244040-1511600.0000.000.0428.1

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.