Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1999 Beech Ridge 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 18 of 20
Saturday, September 11, 1999 at Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, Scarborough, ME
150 laps on a .333 mile paved track (50.0 miles)

Time of race: 0:52:58
Average Speed: 56.639 mph
Pole Speed: 76.496 mph
(Pole won by Dale Shaw )
Cautions: 4 for 27 laps
Margin of Victory: .05 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    1999 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1999 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15010,550running127
2 755   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1507,005running0
3 529   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1504,020running0
4230   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1501,950running0
5 888   Jeff Taylor Kemp Enterprises / Coca-ColaFord1501,750running0
61242   Tom Carey, Jr. AAA Aircraft Supply   (Kevin Banning)Chevrolet1501,630running0
71547   Kelly Moore LesCare Kitchens   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1501,580running0
81161   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1501,530running0
92015   Jerry Marquis O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet1501,480running0
10 460   Dale Shaw Polaris / KawasakiChevrolet1502,830running17
11 186   Dennis Demers Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501,355running6
121906   Paul Richardson NAPA   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet150730running0
132130   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet1501,130running0
141753   Dan Koonmen Ford & Associates / Secrephone   (Dan Koonmen, Sr.)Pontiac150625running0
15 974   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1501,115running0
161677   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1501,105running0
172216   Kip Stockwell Randolph Automotive   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac1491,595running0
18138   J.D. Gibbs MBNA   (Joe Gibbs)Chevrolet1491,085running0
192421   Eric Bodine Bully Hill Vineyards   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet1481,075running0
20 63   Mike Bruno Summit Racing Equipment   (C.J. Richards / Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1481,065running0
21145   Barney McRae Ehler's RV / Signarama   (George McRae)Chevrolet1481,055running0
222685   Todd Humphreys Humphreys Racing   (Todd Humphreys)Chevrolet148545running0
23309   Ken White, Jr. Ted Williams Racing   (Ken White, Sr.)Chevrolet148525running0
242850   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet1481,015running0
251840   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun Casino   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1481,005running0
26 338   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Motorsports   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet147995running0
272767   Jamie Aube Verres Racing   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet147995running0
282999   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet146895running0
292512   Carey Heath SNF CraneChevrolet145495running0
301032   Dale Quarterley Eagle Leasing   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet142995running0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Rob Tower1
Glen Brehio89Brehio RacingSteve BrehioChevrolet
Herb Drugg90Drugg Racing / Bissell MotorsportsHerb DruggChevrolet
John Cerbone98Chek-Chart / Apache FishingDominick Cerbone

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dennis Demers166
  Dale Shaw72317
  Tracy Gordon24150127