Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (5)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1994 Winchester ARCA 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series race number 20 of 21
Saturday, October 1, 1994 at Winchester Speedway, Winchester, IN
150 laps* on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:15:19
Average Speed: n/a
Pole Speed: 108.992 mph
Cautions: 5 for 8 laps
Margin of Victory: .5 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series results   /   1994 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 178   Gary Bradberry Red Line Oil   (Charlie Bradberry)Buick151 running151
2 302   Frank Kimmel Grammer Industries / Indiana Steel   (Terry Shirley)Oldsmobile151 running0
3 529   Bob Keselowski Winnebago / Mopar Performance   (Ron Keselowski)Chrysler151 running0
41675   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Oldsmobile151 running0
5 421   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford150 running0
6 939   Bob Dotter Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet149 running0
71910   Glenn Brewer CSR / Lewandoski Construction   (Jan Brewer)Oldsmobile149 running0
8 724   Scott Neal 4 Star Auto Place   (Jack Neal)Pontiac148 running0
91562   Curt Dickie Gardiner from Canada   (Barb Gardiner)Oldsmobile148 running0
10 655   Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile148 running0
111425   Bill Venturini SWD Contractors / Amoco   (Bill Egbert)Chevrolet147 running0
12189   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford147 running0
132459   John Wilkinson III Bonnett Racing Collectibles   (John Wilkinson, Jr.)Buick145 running0
141799   Mike Lorz Lorz Motorsports   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac145 running0
15 800   Chet Blanton Kendall Oil / Hubler Group   (Chet Blanton)Chevrolet141 rear end0
162112   Roger Blackstock Kraken Beach Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Pontiac105 rear end0
171213   Jody Gara J.D. Danken Construction   (Dan Falldorf)Oldsmobile71 crash0
181056   Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel / C & T Engineering   (Dill Whittymore)Oldsmobile71 crash0
192628   Jim Weber Express GraphicsPontiac68 overheating0
20 25   L.W. Miller Miller Transport   (L.W. Miller, Sr.)Chevrolet62 crash0
21208   Tom Bigelow Babcock Brake & Clutch   (Al Bigelow)Pontiac40 overheating0
222533   Perry Tripp WW Transport / Cycle Stuff   (Garry Harrison)Oldsmobile40 rear end0
231151   David Simko Mound Steel / Owosso Speedway   (Elmer Simko)Oldsmobile37 engine0
242377   Andy Farr Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Chrysler31 overheating0
252840   Wayne Zohfield Armour Star Canned Meats   (Linda Benjamin)Pontiac31 engine0
261389   Jeff McClure Express America Expediting   (Brian McClure)Chevrolet14 engine0
272782   Jack Wallace Grammer Industries / Indiana Steel   (Terry Shirley)Buick5 suspension0
282291   Art Seeger Nestle's Quik   (Cleve Smith)Ford2 engine0
* Race extended to 151 laps due to green/white/checker.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Gary Bradberry1151151