Skip to content

NASCAR Cup Series standings for 2026



Click on the Driver to see 2026 race-level statistics for that driver.
Previous year  

Glossary        

 DriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRafMilesLLFPointsDiff
2   Denny Hamlin344162259160993010.39.13412,536.763223682,368
6   Ryan Blaney3431122588891100011.112.42812,043.972523342,334
7   Tyler Reddick34614204860554209.912.53211,809.132723152,315
17   Shane Van Gisbergen3425928874270018.418.93112,163.2019739739
10   Carson Hocevar34161229018198013.015.73212,408.082522432,243
5   Joey Logano34371528827832013.115.83011,958.242523412,341
4   Chase Briscoe343131818827662012.314.42712,052.382323622,362
9   Ty Gibbs34212191872640209.413.02911,795.192622582,258
3   Christopher Bell341151818833795013.213.82911,915.672423672,367
18   Ross Chastain3403818587134017.418.63111,844.7921706706
    Kyle Busch120021301419021.120.8114,151.316  
34   Connor Zilisch34002078429022.926.92410,457.1311372372
35   Cody Ware340000896119033.429.63012,305.807258258
36   Casey Mears500007170032.636.021,813.4601414
37   Kevin Magnussen10000750021.027.01255.0011111
38   Jimmie Johnson200002740033.528.51752.50199
39   Katherine Legge200004600037.533.02784.05088
40   B.J. McLeod400004840037.836.81738.64088
    Anthony Alfredo100002170031.033.00217.000  
    Justin Allgaier4000010783024.527.331,313.220  
    Josh Bilicki300008280036.735.32715.950  
    Harrison Burton10000166005.012.01415.001  
    Daniel Dye500007881037.629.042,029.201  
    Chad Finchum7000017408037.333.042,252.480  
    J.J. Yeley300006754036.729.021,120.800  
    Joey Gase300005280039.029.031,378.080  
    Gray Gaulding200003865039.029.51793.600  
    Corey Heim1223403012139023.915.0114,930.569  
    Austin Hill240000636334024.826.9218,069.097  
    Timmy Hill200003430036.536.50507.530  
    Jesse Love200002800032.027.02816.051  
1   Kyle Larson343152008713123809.514.73011,689.22232441 
22   Todd Gilliland340030903927025.320.73212,288.8420612-1,829
8   Austin Cindric340490871185017.816.23011,901.91262258-183
11   William Byron34061608749178014.216.02911,851.72242227-214
12   Chase Elliott34271208701318016.015.23111,749.35242223-218
13   Bubba Wallace34041508710316017.516.23011,867.75252223-218
14   Daniel Suarez341380907942014.315.13212,454.43252201-240
15   Ryan Preece3411100885578018.416.23112,095.33252192-249
16   Chris Buescher34021109102134014.016.13112,440.83222186-255
19   Brad Keselowski3402608776244019.118.83011,755.3921704-1,737
20   Michael McDowell340370894824016.719.43312,221.6220643-1,798
21   Erik Jones340250871523021.320.43012,110.0720618-1,823
33   Ty Dillon34000089003030.626.03212,351.968374-2,067
23   Josh Berry34031008458102022.221.62911,682.4219609-1,832
24   A.J. Allmendinger34014087129021.821.63012,117.8919580-1,861
25   Austin Dillon34005087405020.821.12911,882.8518566-1,875
26   Zane Smith340260878477022.422.12911,949.8015541-1,900
27   Alex Bowman30048069430019.620.32410,227.1220540-1,901
28   Ricky Stenhouse Jr340450889016024.422.93112,099.0716515-1,926
29   John H. Nemechek340120887564023.423.13212,233.9213504-1,937
30   Riley Herbst33003085107022.623.42611,545.9613486-1,955
31   Noah Gragson34002086392029.224.02811,709.8213447-1,994
32   Cole Custer34012088043025.124.33212,010.5414439-2,002