Skip to content

NASCAR Cup Series standings for 2026



Click on the Driver to see 2026 race-level statistics for that driver.
Previous year  

Glossary        

 DriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRafMilesLLFPointsDiff
2   Denny Hamlin344162259160993010.39.13412,536.763223682,368
3   Christopher Bell341151818833795013.213.82911,915.672423672,367
1   Kyle Larson343152008713123809.514.73011,689.22232441 
7   Tyler Reddick34614204860554209.912.53211,809.13272315-126
4   Chase Briscoe343131818827662012.314.42712,052.38232362-79
9   Ty Gibbs34212191872640209.413.02911,795.19262258-183
6   Ryan Blaney3431122588891100011.112.42812,043.97252334-107
5   Joey Logano34371528827832013.115.83011,958.24252341-100
12   Chase Elliott34271208701318016.015.23111,749.35242223-218
10   Carson Hocevar34161229018198013.015.73212,408.08252243-198
11   William Byron34061608749178014.216.02911,851.72242227-214
17   Shane Van Gisbergen3425928874270018.418.93112,163.2019739-1,702
28   Ricky Stenhouse Jr340450889016024.422.93112,099.0716515-1,926
27   Alex Bowman30048069430019.620.32410,227.1220540-1,901
8   Austin Cindric340490871185017.816.23011,901.91262258-183
13   Bubba Wallace34041508710316017.516.23011,867.75252223-218
    Corey Heim1223403012139023.915.0114,930.569  
14   Daniel Suarez341380907942014.315.13212,454.43252201-240
18   Ross Chastain3403818587134017.418.63111,844.7921706-1,735
20   Michael McDowell340370894824016.719.43312,221.6220643-1,798
23   Josh Berry34031008458102022.221.62911,682.4219609-1,832
16   Chris Buescher34021109102134014.016.13112,440.83222186-255
26   Zane Smith340260878477022.422.12911,949.8015541-1,900
21   Erik Jones340250871523021.320.43012,110.0720618-1,823
19   Brad Keselowski3402608776244019.118.83011,755.3921704-1,737
15   Ryan Preece3411100885578018.416.23112,095.33252192-249
29   John H. Nemechek340120887564023.423.13212,233.9213504-1,937
32   Cole Custer34012088043025.124.33212,010.5414439-2,002
24   A.J. Allmendinger34014087129021.821.63012,117.8919580-1,861
    J.J. Yeley300006754036.729.021,120.800  
    Justin Allgaier4000010783024.527.331,313.220  
    Josh Bilicki300008280036.735.32715.950  
    Harrison Burton10000166005.012.01415.001  
    Kyle Busch120021301419021.120.8114,151.316  
    Daniel Dye500007881037.629.042,029.201  
    Chad Finchum7000017408037.333.042,252.480  
    Joey Gase300005280039.029.031,378.080  
    Gray Gaulding200003865039.029.51793.600  
    Austin Hill240000636334024.826.9218,069.097  
    Timmy Hill200003430036.536.50507.530  
    Jesse Love200002800032.027.02816.051  
    Anthony Alfredo100002170031.033.00217.000  
40   B.J. McLeod400004840037.836.81738.6408-2,433
39   Katherine Legge200004600037.533.02784.0508-2,433
38   Jimmie Johnson200002740033.528.51752.5019-2,432
37   Kevin Magnussen10000750021.027.01255.00111-2,430
36   Casey Mears500007170032.636.021,813.46014-2,427
35   Cody Ware340000896119033.429.63012,305.807258-2,183
34   Connor Zilisch34002078429022.926.92410,457.1311372-2,069
33   Ty Dillon34000089003030.626.03212,351.968374-2,067
31   Noah Gragson34002086392029.224.02811,709.8213447-1,994
30   Riley Herbst33003085107022.623.42611,545.9613486-1,955
25   Austin Dillon34005087405020.821.12911,882.8518566-1,875
22   Todd Gilliland340030903927025.320.73212,288.8420612-1,829