Skip to content

NASCAR Cup Series Drivers' Statistics for Restrictor Plate Races

Restrictor plates have been used at Daytona & Talladega since 1988, and were also used for the September 2000 race at NHIS.

Click on the Driver to see career statistics for that driver.
Click on the number of Races to see all restrictor plate races for that driver.

Glossary      Show all drivers

   

DriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Bubba Wallace 37171106312213018.417.02716,268.8023
Denny Hamlin 845223011458411618,514,20115.517.47237,662.5658
Ricky Stenhouse Jr 5641419294363032,587,05120.517.44224,328.8835
Chase Elliott 442111757294411011.917.83318,849.5627
William Byron 363101316001252013.617.92415,520.4222
John H. Nemechek 160140292460024.018.3147,543.7610
Ty Dillon 340250583441317,19026.018.32715,056.2026
Jimmie Johnson 805203031353977614,640,66312.118.45634,931.8250
Alex Bowman 43051637184121930,51215.418.63418,576.4825
Chase Briscoe 2414634160161013.318.71810,729.1214
Austin Cindric 2124803581203012.318.7159,235.2212
Austin Dillon 54261729379982,137,05215.618.74024,220.7832
Brad Keselowski 71717260120437096,020,65415.518.84931,137.1040
Ryan Blaney 485111707925558567,63312.619.02920,481.7828
Corey LaJoie 310270517426030.219.12613,324.7619
Cole Custer 200350335220022.719.2158,632.3212
Joey Logano 724182311237410096,478,23214.019.35031,948.1240
Tyler Reddick 292690493776018.319.52012,721.7017
Todd Gilliland 200150350150022.519.6139,045.7810
Carson Hocevar 131140210227025.919.785,463.328
Chris Buescher 4517150741719594,18519.919.73019,168.9029
Justin Haley 231250397845029.519.71810,275.4014
Ross Chastain 3313715475205025.219.92514,128.7820
David Ragan 58281809698796,677,69323.820.04225,020.3635
Christopher Bell 2804724552158013.420.11811,731.0415
Zane Smith 140131248331026.020.2116,412.309
Erik Jones 40161306289157021.020.42416,238.9821
Anthony Alfredo 90020144626032.620.783,786.365
Ryan Preece 281370493592019.820.91812,750.3017
Noah Gragson 180350297017029.720.9137,674.609
Daniel Suarez 390280621395020.021.02416,095.8620
Gray Gaulding 6001011455036.021.063,013.062
Martin Truex Jr 8006152135412597,434,69917.121.25834,968.3447
Kyle Larson 491412180071351,353,03515.621.33320,635.1025
Ty Gibbs 180230300459015.921.3127,742.329
Jacques Villeneuve 20000386073,32523.021.52995.081
Daniel Hemric 120130200111021.521.575,159.626
Corey Heim 200003658020.022.02912.501
A.J. Allmendinger 51041108780614,521,76423.422.24022,672.4028
Austin Hill 70000122133022.022.363,144.985
Josh Berry 130030215661019.322.585,550.807
Riley Herbst 120030201513022.522.685,210.626
Casey Mears 58021109632868,007,35023.222.64724,861.1231
Michael McDowell 631714499441762,519,55121.822.84425,676.3234
Landon Cassill 380220631292,386,80431.123.13016,336.8019
Parker Kligerman 500008930318,33833.823.432,292.341
Cody Ware 240120425053032.823.41910,989.0010
Boris Said 801111413131,262,33817.124.463,586.423
Shane Van Gisbergen 110000193227021.125.095,011.446
Daniel Dye 300005361038.326.031,399.201
Harrison Burton 141120193929017.626.165,012.624
B.J. McLeod 230020369211036.026.2199,530.008
Kaz Grala 5001066310035.426.621,688.061
Joey Gase 21000035810036.526.8169,255.545
Jesse Love 100001850037.027.01492.100
J.J. Yeley 3600105532103,402,75631.427.42714,365.2013
Josh Bilicki 500108070036.427.852,065.022
Chad Finchum 100001828038.028.01484.120
Connor Zilisch 400007290018.528.331,881.381
Justin Allgaier 120010190881,276,71431.728.364,919.605
Andy Lally 400006681563,46328.529.531,726.001
Timmy Hill 8000012631133,38536.030.943,301.821
Garrett Smithley 300004650037.031.031,210.821