Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2024 MMI Oil Workers 150 presented by WCSCM HOF


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series West race number 2 of 13
Saturday, April 20, 2024 at Kern County Raceway Park, Bakersfield, CA
150 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (75.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:04:49
Average speed: 69.427 mph
Pole speed: 97.487 mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps
Margin of victory: 0.058 seco
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2024 ARCA Menards Series West results   /   2024 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 35   Kole Raz *Apache Rental Group   (Jerry Pitts)Toyota150running347
2 450   Trevor Huddleston High Point Racing / Racecar Factory   (Tim Huddleston)Ford150running4343
3 113   Tyler Reif Central Coast Cabinets   (Kelly Souza)Toyota150running10444
4 624   Sean Hingorani SPS / Fisher Industries   (Joe Farre)Chevrolet150running040
5 571   Nick Joanides Jan's Towing   (Jan Qualkenbush)Ford150running039
6 74   Eric Nascimento RJs Paintshop / Impact Transprt / David's / C   (Eric Nascimento Sr)Chevrolet150running038
71012   Kyle Keller Setting the Stage / Battle Born / Argus Const   (Fran Kennealy)Ford150running037
8 933   Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling   (Rodd Kneeland)Chevrolet149running036
9113   Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets   (Kelly Souza)Toyota149running035
101619   Eric Johnson, Jr. *Pacific Office Automation   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet149running034
111341   Johnny Borneman III Tilly's / Stoney's   (Chris Lowden)Ford147running033
12 216   Jack Wood NAPA Auto Care   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet146running032
131588   John Moore JM Environmental   (Mike Naake)Ford146running031
141752   Ryan Philpott Hacienda Pools / Mattos Equipment Rentals   (Ryan Philpott)Chevrolet146running030
15127   Takuma Koga GR Garage   (Jerry Pitts)Toyota145running029
162205   David Smith Shockwave Marine Suspension Seating   (David Smith)Toyota138running028
172127   Bobby Hillis, Jr. First Impression Press / Camping World / LT&T   (Bobby Hillis Jr)Chevrolet137running027
18 823   Mason Mitchell SPS / GMS Fabrication   (Joe Farre)Chevrolet58overheating 026
191977   Cody Kiemele *King Taco / Master K BBQ / Wallace Sign   (Joe Nava)Toyota36crash025
201421   Henry Barton *Nascimento Mtrsprts / Turn One / Joiner Mtrsp   (Eric Nascimento Sr)Toyota2vibration 024
21230   Tony Huffman *First Impression Press / Camping World   (Bobby Hillis Jr)Chevrolet0did not start 023
221811   Danica Dart *Evers Farms / Pioneer Performance / Ebco Cons   (Harley Kennealy)Chevrolet0did not start 022
23201   Robbie Kennealy *STS / Cover Ease / WileyX / American Swim Aca   (Harley Kennealy)Ford0did not start 021
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

Contingency awards:
Bounty Highest Finishing Rookie of the Race: Kole Raz *
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Jerry Pitts - #5 JPR
General Tire Pole Award: Tyler Reif
General Tire Winning Team: #5 – Jerry Pitts Racing
K&N Hard Charger: Eric Johnson Jr. *
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Kole Raz *
Richmond Halfway Leader: Tyler Reif

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
133  
474   #7,41 accident 1-2none
85952  
60667   #88 spun 1-2#3
677610  
77815   scheduled break#19
8215069  
  Percent of race run under caution: 10.7%             Average green flag run: 33.5 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tyler Reif18080
  Kole Raz81822
  Tyler Reif8310624
  Trevor Huddleston10714943
  Kole Raz1501501