Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2004 APC / CANUSA Great Canadian 300


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

CASCAR Super Series race number 11 of 12
Sunday, September 5, 2004 at Delaware Speedway, Delaware, Ontario
300 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:12:13
Average speed: 68.07 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 7 for 47 laps
Margin of victory: 1.004 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 10

Glossary    2004 CASCAR Super Series results   /   2004 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
142432   Mike Alguire A-Dor ConstructionPontiac293 –0
51160   Ron Beauchamp, Jr. Mopar Parts / Exide   (Ron Beauchamp, Sr.)Dodge300 running0
152110   Doug Brown NAPA / Autopro   (Robert Masters)Chevrolet271 –0
31 764   Mark Dilley NTN Bearings   (Dave Dilley)Dodge127 –0
7187   Sean Dupuis Marty's GarageChevrolet300 running0
12 584   J.R. Fitzpatrick Cambridge Rigging   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet294 –0
282686   Kenny Forth Parkinson Tours / 820 CHAMFord144 –0
1341   Peter Gibbons Canadian Tire / Monroe Brakes   (Peter Gibbons)Chevrolet300 running45
292393   Joe Goncalves Bolt-On PerformanceChevrolet142 –0
102219   Brad Graham Challenger Motor Freight/Volvo Trucks/Logel's   (Brad Graham)Pontiac298 –18
222555   Rob Graham G-Dox / Doering & BrownChevrolet220 –0
261076   Jason Hathaway E.L. Fordham Motors / TSC StoresChevrolet201 –0
91588   Dave Jacombs Lou's BBQ / Inroble / FAG   (Dave Jacombs)Ford298 –0
242703   Jesse Kennedy A Dream LimousinePontiac213 –0
4 617   D.J. Kennington Castrol Canada   (Doug Kennington)Dodge300 running0
111323   Jeff Lapcevich Tim Horton's / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet297 –0
81625   Jim Lapcevich Retrocom Growth Fund / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet300 running26
27335   Nik Lapcevich –Chevrolet145 –0
341782   Ted McIntyre Pro Air BrushDodge102 –0
212843   Bob Merrifield Team Re/Max Preferred   (Bob Merrifield)Dodge226 –0
17 402   Kerry Micks Power Water   (Susan Micks)Ford264 –21
322909   Kent Nuhn Hugh NuhnPontiac127 –0
351428   Steve Robblee McRoberts Fuel / GroganFord16 –0
23193   Stu Robinson, Jr. Snap-On Tools / General ElectricDodge213 –0
18 950   Peter Shepherd III ATTO   (John Atto)Dodge262 –0
19 852   Ron Sheridan Restoration Masters   (Ron Sheridan)Pontiac253 –46
133542   Sean Stafford Mid-America Freight SystemsChevrolet293 –0
6 322   Scott Steckly ERB Group   (Scott Steckly)Pontiac300 running0
3 14   Don Thomson, Jr. Home Hardware   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet300 running70
163246   Kevin Trevellin JD PrankstersFord267 –0
331277   Pete Vanderwyst CANUSAPontiac114 –0
202011   Ron Van Es Star Van Systems   (Ron Van Es)Chevrolet241 –0
2 239   Dave Whitlock Avenue Motor Works / NMT   (Dave Whitlock)Dodge300 running74
303044   Marv Wilder Longbow Freight SystemsFord139 –0
253166   Josh Wood EMC Technical ServicesPontiac212 –0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dave Whitlock17474
  Kerry Micks759521
  Ron Sheridan9613540
  Don Thomson, Jr.1361416
  Brad Graham14215918
  Jim Lapcevich16018526
  Don Thomson, Jr.18624560
  Ron Sheridan2462516
  Don Thomson, Jr.2522554
  Peter Gibbons25630045