Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2016 All American 400

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Sunday, October 2, 2016 at Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, Nashville, TN
400 laps on a 0.596 mile paved track (238.400 miles)

Time of race: n/a
Average speed: n/a
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: n/a
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 13

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLed
2721H2   Bret Holmes Stacey Holmes–FR296–0
18252W   Donnie Wilson –Wilson Ford PartsFR379–0
28325F   Korbin Forrister Richie WautersFive Star Racecar Bodies / Wauters Mspts.TY244–0
2527R   Casey Roderick –Graham TruckingFR332parked141
1949   Jeff Choquette –Jett ConcreteCV378–81
241811   Bobby Kendall –American Family InsuranceCV341–0
161315   Christian Eckes –Quality Bus SalesCV382–0
142720   Cole Rouse –McGunegill Engine Performance / RouseTY384–0
71121   Blaine Rocha –Valley Enterprises / Masroc FarmsCV400running0
1326P   Bubba Pollard –PFC / Pollard MotorsportsFR400running29
26726A   Willie Allen –War Shocks / Ms. Kelli's of NashvilleTY301–0
201626M   Christian McGhee –Millennium / ProCast / WesternCV378–0
151726   Chandler Smith MC5 MotorsportsMCS Motorsports / Smith General ContractingCV382–0
322029   Spencer Davis –UNOHTY84–0
213142   Dennis Prunty –Anderson's Maple SyrupCV373–0
21443T   Derek Thorn –Surface Pumps, Inc. / Campbell MotorsportsCV400running0
122843   Dennis Schoenfeld –Schoenfeld Headers / Advanced Medical LabsCV396–0
222347   Allen Karnes ––CV360–0
5148   Preston Peltier –Generator SourceTY400running0
41551   Stephen Nasse –All American ConcreteCV400running41
29951G   Todd Gilliland David GillilandToyotaTY207–0
8555   Dalton Sargeant Richie WautersWindows 10 / Five Star Racecar BodiesTY400running84
112657   Cole Timm –Triad Racing TechnologiesTY399–0
62258   Tyler Ankrum –Ion / K&NCV400running0
171266   Steve Wallace –Jet ToolsFR382–11
101071V   Johnny VanDoorn –Lisa Thomas SalonCV400running0
312491   Ty Majeski Brad MannstedtiRacing.com / Black Diamond / LeJeuneFR99–0
9698   Quin Houff David GillilandBeatingCancerwithDuke.org / TRDTY400running0
301998A   Justin Ashburn –CertainTeed / 31W InsulationCV207–0
32999   Raphael Lessard David GillilandFRL Express / TRDTY400running13
238112   Augie Grill –Hedman.com / AR BodiesFR355–0
1330121   Joseph Meyer –Moody Inc.CV395–0

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Austin Brawley
Johnny Brazier
Derek Kraus
John DeAngelis, Jr.7DeAngelis ConstructionChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Casey Roderick1106106
  Jeff Choquette1071071
  Casey Roderick10814235
  Raphael Lessard14315513
  Jeff Choquette15622065
  Dalton Sargeant2212211
  Jeff Choquette22223615
  Dalton Sargeant23730872
  Steven Wallace30931911
  Stephen Nasse32035031
  Dalton Sargeant35136111
  Stephen Nasse36237110
  Bubba Pollard37240029