Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2004 APC / CANUSA Great Canadian 300


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

CASCAR Super Series race number 11 of 12
Sunday, September 5, 2004 at Delaware Speedway, Delaware, Ontario
300 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:12:13
Average speed: 68.07 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 7 for 47 laps
Margin of victory: 1.004 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 10

Glossary    2004 CASCAR Super Series results   /   2004 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1341   Peter Gibbons Canadian Tire / Monroe Brakes   (Peter Gibbons)Chevrolet300 running45
2 239   Dave Whitlock Avenue Motor Works / NMT   (Dave Whitlock)Dodge300 running74
3 14   Don Thomson, Jr. Home Hardware   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet300 running70
4 617   D.J. Kennington Castrol Canada   (Doug Kennington)Dodge300 running0
51160   Ron Beauchamp, Jr. Mopar Parts / Exide   (Ron Beauchamp, Sr.)Dodge300 running0
6 322   Scott Steckly ERB Group   (Scott Steckly)Pontiac300 running0
7187   Sean Dupuis Marty's GarageChevrolet300 running0
81625   Jim Lapcevich Retrocom Growth Fund / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet300 running26
91588   Dave Jacombs Lou's BBQ / Inroble / FAG   (Dave Jacombs)Ford298 –0
102219   Brad Graham Challenger Motor Freight/Volvo Trucks/Logel's   (Brad Graham)Pontiac298 –18
111323   Jeff Lapcevich Tim Horton's / Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet297 –0
12 584   J.R. Fitzpatrick Cambridge Rigging   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet294 –0
133542   Sean Stafford Mid-America Freight SystemsChevrolet293 –0
142432   Mike Alguire A-Dor ConstructionPontiac293 –0
152110   Doug Brown NAPA / Autopro   (Robert Masters)Chevrolet271 –0
163246   Kevin Trevellin JD PrankstersFord267 –0
17 402   Kerry Micks Power Water   (Susan Micks)Ford264 –21
18 950   Peter Shepherd III ATTO   (John Atto)Dodge262 –0
19 852   Ron Sheridan Restoration Masters   (Ron Sheridan)Pontiac253 –46
202011   Ron Van Es Star Van Systems   (Ron Van Es)Chevrolet241 –0
212843   Bob Merrifield Team Re/Max Preferred   (Bob Merrifield)Dodge226 –0
222555   Rob Graham G-Dox / Doering & BrownChevrolet220 –0
23193   Stu Robinson, Jr. Snap-On Tools / General ElectricDodge213 –0
242703   Jesse Kennedy A Dream LimousinePontiac213 –0
253166   Josh Wood EMC Technical ServicesPontiac212 –0
261076   Jason Hathaway E.L. Fordham Motors / TSC StoresChevrolet201 –0
27335   Nik Lapcevich –Chevrolet145 –0
282686   Kenny Forth Parkinson Tours / 820 CHAMFord144 –0
292393   Joe Goncalves Bolt-On PerformanceChevrolet142 –0
303044   Marv Wilder Longbow Freight SystemsFord139 –0
31 764   Mark Dilley NTN Bearings   (Dave Dilley)Dodge127 –0
322909   Kent Nuhn Hugh NuhnPontiac127 –0
331277   Pete Vanderwyst CANUSAPontiac114 –0
341782   Ted McIntyre Pro Air BrushDodge102 –0
351428   Steve Robblee McRoberts Fuel / GroganFord16 –0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dave Whitlock17474
  Kerry Micks759521
  Ron Sheridan9613540
  Don Thomson, Jr.1361416
  Brad Graham14215918
  Jim Lapcevich16018526
  Don Thomson, Jr.18624560
  Ron Sheridan2462516
  Don Thomson, Jr.2522554
  Peter Gibbons25630045