Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2023 Baptist Health 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Craftsman Truck Series race number 22 of 23
Saturday, October 21, 2023 at Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:48:41
Average speed: 110.965 mph
Pole speed: 167.084 mph
Cautions: 5 for 29 laps
Margin of victory: 2.705 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,695 (16.1 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2023 Craftsman Truck Series results   /   2023 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 242   Carson Hocevar Worldwide Express   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running11515
22199   Ben Rhodes Campers Inn RV   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running22370
3 811   Corey Heim Chateau Elan/Explore Braselton   (David Gilliland)Toyota134running57542
4 323   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0400
51741   Bayley Currey Unishippers   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running0410
6 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Toyota134running0440
72288   Matt Crafton Chi Chis/ Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0380
81324   Rajah Caruth Wendell Scott Foundation   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0300
9 498   Ty Majeski Soda Sense/Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford134running1430
10144   Chase Purdy Bama Buggies   (Kyle Busch)Chevrolet134running0330
11 615   Tanner Gray Waterfront Properties   (David Gilliland)Toyota134running4260
121151   Jack Wood High Fives Foundation   (Kyle Busch)Chevrolet134running0250
131217   Taylor Gray Dead On Tools   (David Gilliland)Toyota134running0240
143225   Trevor Bayne Rackley Roofing   (Rackley W.A.R.)Chevrolet134running000
151535   Jake Garcia Adaptive One Calipers   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet133running0220
16 55   Dean Thompson Thompson Pipe Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota133running0210
17 12   Nick Sanchez Gainbridge   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet133running5320
18277   Marco Andretti kin.com   (Spire Motorsports)Chevrolet133running0190
192345   Lawless Alan AUTODockit   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running0180
201019   Christian Eckes Instacoat Premium Products   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet133running0220
211943   Daniel Dye Bull & Boar Barbecue Shop   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet133running0160
222656   Tyler Hill Hairclub   (Timmy Hill)Toyota133running0150
232520   Nick Leitz Precision Measurements   (Randy Young)Chevrolet133running0140
241802   Brad Perez Randco Industries   (Randy Young)Chevrolet133running000
251616   Tyler Ankrum LiUNA!   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota133running0130
263330   Jonathan Shafer Osgar's Autobody   (Steven Lane)Toyota132running0110
272922   Mason Maggio ACE Hardware Hobe Sound   (Kevin Cywinski)Ford131running0100
282013   Hailie Deegan Fresh From Florida   (Duke Thorson)Ford131running090
293133   Memphis Villarreal Laredo Trailer Supply   (Josh Reaume)Ford131running080
30249   Colby Howard Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet129running070
313446   Armani Williams Blue Sprig   (G2G Racing)Toyota121running060
322804   Spencer Davis Fly Alliance/CarQuest   (Roper Racing)Ford65electrical050
333012   Spencer Boyd Crowe Equipment   (Randy Young)Chevrolet50electrical040
34 738   Zane Smith Ambetter Health   (Bob Jenkins)Ford134running3430
Top 10 in Stage 1: #11, 98, 42, 23, 52, 19, 2, 88, 4, 16
Top 10 in Stage 2: #11, 41, 2, 52, 98, 88, 4, 42, 99, 24

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Spencer Davis04unapproved adjustments
Tanner Gray15missing driver introductions
Taylor Gray17missing driver introductions
Trevor Bayne25unapproved adjustments
Jonathan Shafer30unapproved adjustments
Armani Williams46unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDJake Drew61Shigeaki HattoriToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
13131  
32398   end of stage 1#7
405314  
54585   #12 stopped on track#56
59613  
62676   end of stage 2#30
68692  
70745   #9,13 accident frontstretch#22
75795  
80845   #22 spun turn 4#16
8513450  
  Percent of race run under caution: 21.6%             Average green flag run: 17.5 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Nick Sanchez155
  Corey Heim63328
  Ty Majeski34341
  Corey Heim355420
  Tanner Gray55584
  Corey Heim59679
  Zane Smith6810134
  Ben Rhodes10212322
  Carson Hocevar12413411

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Ben Rhodes 4032    
2   Grant Enfinger 4031   -1  
3   Corey Heim 4019   -13  
4   Carson Hocevar 4008   -24  
5   Christian Eckes 2319   -1713  
6   Nick Sanchez 2258   -1774  
7   Zane Smith 2194   -1838  
8   Ty Majeski 2185   -1847  
9   Matt Crafton 2167   -1865  
10   Chase Purdy 582   -3450  
11   Stewart Friesen 537   -3495  
12   Jake Garcia 534   -3498  
13   Tanner Gray 533   -3499  
14   Taylor Gray 490   -3542  
15   Rajah Caruth 482   -3550  
16   Tyler Ankrum 456   -3576  
17   Daniel Dye 389   -3643  
18   Hailie Deegan 385   -3647  
19   Dean Thompson 370   -3662  
Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Corey Heim 908    
2   Grant Enfinger 771   -137  
3   Carson Hocevar 767   -141  
4   Christian Eckes 766   -142  
5   Ben Rhodes 733   -175  
6   Zane Smith 706   -202  
7   Ty Majeski 705   -203  
8   Nick Sanchez 673   -235  
9   Matt Crafton 588   -320  
10   Matt DiBenedetto 552   -356  
11   Chase Purdy 539   -369  
12   Stewart Friesen 524   -384  
13   Tanner Gray 505   -403  
14   Jake Garcia 497   -411  
15   Taylor Gray 469   -439  
16   Rajah Caruth 457   -451  
17   Tyler Ankrum 441   -467  
18   Daniel Dye 384   -524  
19   Hailie Deegan 363   -545  
20   Dean Thompson 340   -568