Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Sprecher 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series race number 15 of 20
Sunday, August 28, 2022 at Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:45:5
Average speed: 85.646 mph
Pole speed: 121.794 mph
Cautions: 3 for 18 laps
Margin of victory: 3.306 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2022 ARCA Menards Series results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 118   Sammy Smith Allstate Peterbuilt Group   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running12249
2 217   Taylor Gray Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford150running2843
3 543   Daniel Dye BecomeADeputy.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running041
4 66   Rajah Caruth Max Siegal Inc / Gainbridge   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running040
5 82   Nick Sanchez Gainbridge / Max Siegal Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running039
6 415   Landon Pembelton Mobil1   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running038
7 320   Jesse Love Yahoo   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running037
8 71   Jake Finch Phoenix Construction   (James Finch)Toyota149running036
91335   Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating   (Greg Van Alst)Ford149running035
101240   Matthew Gould World Wide Express   (Al Niece)Chevrolet149running034
11 902   Leland Honeyman LH Waterfront Construction   (Tyler Young)Chevrolet149running033
121025   Toni Breidinger Venturini Motorsports   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota148running032
131566   Ron Vandermeir, Jr. Mac Rak Engineered Rak RepairToyota148running031
141630   Amber Balcaen Icon   (Mark Rette)Ford147running030
151142   Christian Rose West Virginia Tourism #AlmostHeaven   (Bruce Cook)Toyota147running029
161474   Mandy Chick Dynamic Drivelines / JRC Tax   (Steve Chick)Toyota147running028
172006   Tim Richmond Immigration Law Center   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet146running027
182824   Amber Slagle Sun West Construction / MMI Services   (Steve McGowan)Chevrolet145running026
191911   Bryce Haugeberg Magnum Contracting   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota144running025
201712   Zachary Tinkle Racing for Rescues / Fast Track Racing   (Michelle Hillenburg)Ford142running024
212548   Brad Smith Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet136running023
22227   Eric Caudell Coble Enterprises / Red Tide Canopies   (Eric Caudell)Chevrolet83engine022
231844   Mike Goudie McClure Racing   (Jeff McClure)Toyota77suspension021
242301   Stephanie Moyer EvergreenRacewayPark.com   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota32brakes020
252631   Rita Thomason Kid's Cancer Foundation / Troopers United   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet24engine019
262410   Tim Monroe FastTrackRacing.com   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota16transmission018
27270   Nate Moeller GreatRailing.com   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota9transmission017
282103   Alex Clubb Clubb Racing   (Alex Clubb)Ford2crash016

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Sammy Smith
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Sammy Smith
Sprecher Lap Leader: Sammy Smith
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Sammy Smith
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Sammy Smith
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Greg Van Alst
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Mark McFarland

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
3119   #03 accident turn 1none
124938  
50545   break 1#66
559945  
1001034   break 2#02
10415047  
  Percent of race run under caution: 12.0%             Average green flag run: 33.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sammy Smith17575
  Taylor Gray7610328
  Sammy Smith10415047