Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Miller Lite 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 3 of 7
Saturday, May 14, 2022 at Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, NY
200 laps* on a 0.250 mile paved track (50.000 miles)

Time of race: 0:56:02
Average speed: 57.02 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 5 for 34 laps
Margin of victory: .593 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2022 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 37   Doug Coby John Blewett   (Tommy Baldwin)213running19648
21507   Patrick Emerling Captain Pip Marina &   (Jennifer Emerling)213running042
3 716   Ron Silk Blue Mountain Machine and Future   (Tyler Haydt)213running0411
41210   Dylan Slepian *Eastport213running040
5 166   Timmy Solomito Natural   (Jerry Solomito)213running1740
62087   John Baker Staria Automotive / Elite   (Darryl Baker)213running038
72815   Kyle Soper Eastport   (Wayne Anderson)213running037
8165   John Beatty,, Jr. Elite Sound213running036
9 258   Eric Goodale GAF   (Edgar Goodale)213running035
10 622   Kyle Bonsignore Chateau Performance / Munn's   (Kyle Bonsignore)213running034
111749   Chris Young *J&H   (Chris Young)212running033
121854   Tommy Catalano FX   (David Catalano)212running032
131364   Austin Beers *Dell Elect / Lumierre Elect / Andrew James   (Mike Murphy)212running031
141050   Ronnie Williams Empower Financial Advisory / RB   (Paul Les)212running030
151134   John Fortin John's Fuel Oil Inc / John's Tree   (Nicole Fortin)211running029
162281   Chris Turbush *Cromer's   (Pat Kennedy)211running028
172779   Jon McKennedy Middlesex   (Tim Lepine)208running027
182136   Dave Sapienza Sapienza   (Judy Thilburg)207running026
19 918   Ken Heagy Buoy One   (Robert Pollifrone)206running025
202403   Tom Rogers,, Jr. License to Chill / Stakey's Pumpkin   (Kenny Darch)206running024
212578   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute   (Steven Sutcliffe)206running023
222926   Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape / TRC   (Sean McDonald)202running022
23192   JR Bertuccio Gershow   (Joe Bertuccio Sr.)144handling021
24303   Jake Johnson *Propane Plus / LIN's Propane   (Jan Boehler)143running020
25 551   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications   (Ken Massa)143running019
26 482   Craig Lutz Danny's Cesspool Service / Riverhead Building   (Danny Watts Jr.)124crash018
27 896   Matt Brode *Peter Clark   (Howie Brode)123crash017
282388   Roger Turbush Rheem Manufacturing   (Pat Kennedy)87crash016
291402   Joey Coulter SRI Performance / Air   (Susan Coulter)83crash015
302601   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto   (Kenneth Fifield)9handling014
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.
* Race extended to 213 laps due to overtime.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
HOOSIER TIRE "HARD CHARGER" AWARD: Kyle Soper
HOOSIER TIRE "LAP LEADER" AWARD: Doug Coby
HOOSIER TIRE "MOST IMPROVED" AWARD: Chris Young
MAYHEW TOOLS DOMINATOR POLE AWARD: Timmy Solomito
PHIL KURZE HALFWAY LEADER AWARD: Doug Coby
SUNOCO "ROOKIE OF THE RACE" AWARD: Dylan Slepian
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 10TH: Kyle Bonsignore
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 1ST: Doug Coby
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 5TH : Timmy Solomito
ENGINEERING "WINNER OF THE RACE" AWARD: Doug Coby

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
15858  
59668   #51 stalled turn 3#88
67682  
69724   #78 spun turn 4#96
73753  
76794   #5 spun turn 4#64
8012445  
1251306   #82,96 accident turn 1#64
13119868  
19921012   #03 spun#22
2112133  
  Percent of race run under caution: 16.0%             Average green flag run: 29.8 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Timmy Solomito11010
  Doug Coby116656
  Timmy Solomito67737
  Doug Coby74213140

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Ron Silk 483    
2   131   -352  
3   Eric Goodale 115   -368  
4   Tommy Catalano 112   -371  
5   Jon McKennedy 103   -380  
6   Austin Beers 97   -386  
7   Patrick Emerling 96   -387  
8   Kyle Bonsignore 88   -395  
9   Craig Lutz 85   -398  
10   Dave Sapienza 81   -402  
11   Justin Bonsignore 79   -404  
11   Tyler Rypkema 79   -404  
13   Jimmy Blewett 68   -415  
14   Gary McDonald 64   -419  
15   Dylan Slepian 63   -420  
16   Ronnie Williams 62   -421  
17   J.B. Fortin 60   -423  
18   Kyle Ebersole 58   -425  
19   Chris Young 49   -434  
20   Matt Hirschman 48   -435