Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 CRC Brakleen 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 13 of 20
Saturday, June 26, 2021 at Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:13:35
Average speed: 122.31 mph
Pole speed: metric qualifying
Cautions: 4 for 13 laps
Margin of victory: 1.337 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,171 (24.9 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2021 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 74   John Hunter Nemechek Power Up Premium Trail Mix   (Kyle Busch)Toyota60running12506
22251   Kyle Busch Cessna   (Kyle Busch)Toyota60running2000
3102   Sheldon Creed Chaos & Kindness   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running3420
41826   Tyler Ankrum Liuna   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running0330
5 416   Austin Hill Toyota Tsusho   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota60running0420
6 588   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Toyota60running0380
7 138   Todd Gilliland Frontline Enterprises   (Bob Jenkins)Ford60running4370
8 221   Zane Smith Arlon SLX+   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running18391
9 817   Ryan Preece Morton Buildings   (David Gilliland)Ford60running000
102419   Derek Kraus Hunter Nation   (Bill McAnally)Toyota60running0270
112025   Josh Berry Rackley Roofing   (Rackley W.A.R.)Chevrolet60running000
121698   Christian Eckes Tsport / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Toyota60running0270
131342   Carson Hocevar Sparco / Acurlite   (Al Niece)Chevrolet60running0240
141466   Ty Majeski CRC Brakleen   (Duke Thorson)Toyota60running0270
151523   Chase Purdy BamaBuggies.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running0250
161715   Tanner Gray Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford60running0210
17 399   Ben Rhodes Bombardier LearJet 75   (Duke Thorson)Toyota60running2340
182340   Ryan Truex Marquis Spas   (Al Niece)Chevrolet60running0190
192122   Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions / Go Texan   (Tim Self)Chevrolet60running0180
202934   Lawless Alan Auto ParkIt   (Josh Reaume)Toyota60running0170
212512   Tate Fogleman Sim Seats   (Randy Young)Chevrolet60running0160
22333   Howie DiSavino III Kees Vacations / Bud's   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet60running0150
233849   Ray Ciccarelli Sam's Dock   (Ray Ciccarelli)Toyota60running0140
243056   Tyler Hill Hill Motorsports   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet60running0130
251118   Chandler Smith JBL   (Kyle Busch)Toyota59running0180
26191   Hailie Deegan Toter   (David Gilliland)Ford59running0110
273420   Spencer Boyd Rich Mar Florist   (Randy Young)Chevrolet59running0100
283533   Josh Reaume Reaume Brothers Racing   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet59running090
293241   Todd Peck Holla Vodka   (Mark Cram)Chevrolet59running180
302602   Kris Wright Master Tech   (Randy Young)Chevrolet59running080
313610   Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co.   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Ford58running060
32376   Norm Benning MDS A Sign Co   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet58running050
33 652   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Toyota58running0160
343928   Bryan Dauzat FDNY   (Jim Rosenblum)Chevrolet57running030
351213   Johnny Sauter Duke ThorsonToyota55running020
36319   Grant Enfinger Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet52engine030
372745   Bayley Currey Circle B Diecast   (Al Niece)Chevrolet38engine010
382830   Danny Bohn North American Motor Car   (Steven Lane)Toyota17transmission010
39 924   Jack Wood Chevy Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet0crash010
Top 10 in Stage 1: #21, 51, 2, 38, 18, 99, 52, 16, 98, 88
Top 10 in Stage 2: #4, 99, 52, 16, 88, 25, 66, 23, 9, 02

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDParker Kligerman75Food Coutry USACharlie HendersonChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
111  
243   #13,18,24 accident frontstretchnone
51612  
17193   end of stage 1#6
203112  
32354   end of stage 2#18
365116  
52543   #52 accident turn 1#56
55606  
  Percent of race run under caution: 21.7%             Average green flag run: 9.4 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Todd Gilliland144
  Zane Smith551
  Ben Rhodes672
  Zane Smith82417
  Sheldon Creed25273
  John Hunter Nemechek28325
  Todd Peck33331
  Kyle Busch345320
  John Hunter Nemechek54607

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   John Hunter Nemechek 575    
2   Ben Rhodes 489   -86  
3   Austin Hill 469   -106  
4   Zane Smith 428   -147  
5   Todd Gilliland 408   -167  
6   Sheldon Creed 406   -169  
7   Matt Crafton 392   -183  
8   Grant Enfinger 373   -202  
9   Stewart Friesen 350   -225  
10   Carson Hocevar 335   -240  
11   Chandler Smith 314   -261  
12   Johnny Sauter 283   -292  
13   Tyler Ankrum 281   -294  
14   Austin Wayne Self 273   -302  
15   Derek Kraus 259   -316  
16   Ryan Truex 228   -347  
17   Tanner Gray 224   -351  
18   Hailie Deegan 219   -356  
19   Chase Purdy 173   -402  
20   Raphael Lessard 150   -425