Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 Sprecher 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series race number 16 of 18
Sunday, August 29, 2021 at Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:29:27
Average speed: 100.615 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 3 for 14 laps
Margin of victory: 1.804 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2021 ARCA Menards Series results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 118   Ty Gibbs Joe Gibbs Racing   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota150running15049
2 723   Sam Mayer QPS Employment Group   (Stacy Holmes)Chevrolet150running042
3 321   Daniel Dye GMS Racing   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running041
4 517   Taylor Gray Ripper Coffee Company   (David Gilliland)Ford150running040
5 281   Sammy Smith EngineIce   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota150running039
6 420   Corey Heim Craftsman   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running038
7 915   Jesse Love Mobil1   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running037
81054   Joey Iest ASN / Basila Ranch   (David Gilliland)Ford150running036
9 846   Thad Moffitt Dirteeze   (Johnny Gray)Ford150running035
101325   Gracie Trotter Calico Coatings   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota150running034
112342   Parker Retzlaff Ponsse / A Loggers Best Friend   (Bruce Cook)Toyota150running033
12 62   Nick Sanchez Max Siegel Inc / Eibach Springs   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running032
13156   Rajah Caruth UTI / NTI   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running031
141466   Ron Vandermeir, Jr. Mac Rak Inc / BuildCore   (Ron Vandermeir Jr)Toyota149running030
151230   Max Gutierrez TOUGHBUILT   (Mark Rette)Ford148running029
161602   Connor Mosack Nic Taylor Custom Fit Underwear   (Tyler Young)Chevrolet147running028
172427   Alex Clubb Latino Immigration and Legal Center   (David Richmond)Toyota143running027
181901   Jason Miles Carolina SIM Works / Andolina Materials   (Michelle Hillenburg)Chevrolet141running026
191174   Mason Diaz Solid Rock Carriers / Bomber Eyewear   (Marie Benevento)Toyota140running025
201812   Stephanie Moyer EvergreenRacewayPark.com / Council Cup Cmpgrn   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota139running024
21177   Eric Caudell Caudell Consulting & Marketing   (Eric Caudell)Ford31radiator023
222048   Brad Smith Henshaw Automation   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet14handling022
232111   Tony Cosentino Fast Track Racing   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota8vibration021
242210   Arnout Kok Brand South Africa / Int'l Rhino Foundation   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota0did not start03

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Ty Gibbs
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Ty Gibbs
Valvoline Lap Leader: Ty Gibbs
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Sam Mayer
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Ty Gibbs
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Parker Retzlaff
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Mark McFarland

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
15050  
51544   break #1#6
5510046  
1011044   break #2#6
10511713  
1181236   #12 spun backstretch#42
12415027  
  Percent of race run under caution: 9.3%             Average green flag run: 34.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ty Gibbs1150150