Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 Star Nursery 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards West Series race number 7 of 9
Thursday, September 23, 2021 at The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:52:21
Average speed: 64.47 mph
Pole speed: 89.898 mph
Cautions: 7 for 37 laps
Margin of victory: 2.262 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2021 ARCA Menards West Series results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 217E   Taylor Gray *Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford150running12348
2 19   Jake Drew *Sunrise Ford / Lucas Oil / Stilo USA / Offset   (Bob Bruncati)Ford150running2244
3 46   Trevor Huddleston Sunrise Ford / Eibach / Haas / Terraclean   (Bob Bruncati)Ford150running041
4 654   Joey Iest *AG Center 59 / Basilla Ranch   (Mike Naake)Ford150running040
5 85   Kyle Keller *BBR / Eros Environmental / Mojave Const.   (Jerry Pitts)Ford150running039
61099   Cole Moore *NAPA Power Premium Plus   (Alex McAnally)Toyota150running038
7 733   Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Select Mobile Bottlers   (Paul Pedroncelli)Toyota149running037
8157   Takuma Koga GR Garage / Takatsuji   (Jerry Pitts)Toyota149running036
92321   Josh Fanopoulos *Stoney's Rockin' Country / Certified Services   (John Wood)Toyota149running035
101842   Christian Rose *Visit West Virginia Tourism   (Bruce Cook)Toyota148running034
11114   Eric Nascimento *Custom Equipment Painting / Skipco Welding   (Eric Nascimento)Toyota147running033
121938   Stafford Smith Kart Idaho   (Mike Holleran)Ford146running032
13 316   Jesse Love NAPA Auto Parts   (Bill McAnally)Toyota146running532
14 551   Dean Thompson *Thompson Pipe Group   (Maureen Bruncati)Ford145running030
152027   Bobby Hillis, Jr. First Impression Press / VD Projects   (Bobby Hillis, Jr.)Chevrolet144running029
16 913   Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets   (Kelly Souza)Toyota138running028
17161   Jolynn Wilkinson *Instacoat Premium Products   (Alex McAnally)Toyota127running027
182177   Mariah Boudrieau *Jan's / Rex MD / All Phase Construction   (Joe Nava)Toyota112crash026
191708   John Wood Kart Idaho   (Mike Holleran)Chevrolet69radiator025
201388   Bridget Burgess HMH Construction   (Sarah Burgess)Chevrolet55crash024
211217   Amber Slagle *Sunwest Construction / MMI / CRT   (Steve McGowan)Chevrolet53radiator023
221419   Amber Balcaen *Icon Technologies Limited   (Bill McAnally)Toyota20crash022
232231   Paul Pedroncelli *Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling   (Paul Pedroncelli)Chevrolet3brakes021
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Jake Drew
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Taylor Gray
Valvoline Lap Leader: Taylor Gray
Reese's Sweet Move of the Race: Dean Thompson
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Taylor Gray
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Josh Fanopoulos

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12525  
26305   #4 spun turn 2#42
31322  
33375   #88,27 accident turn 4#08
385518  
56605   #38,4 spun turn 2none
617010  
71766   #08 stopped backstretch#1
779317  
94985   #1 stopped exit ramp#21
991079  
1081125   #16,27 accident turn 4none
1131153  
1161216   #51 spun backstretch#4
12215029  
  Percent of race run under caution: 24.7%             Average green flag run: 14.1 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jake Drew12222
  Taylor Gray236543
  Jesse Love66694
  Taylor Gray70701
  Jesse Love71711
  Taylor Gray7215079