Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 World of Westgate 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 18 of 23
Friday, September 25, 2020 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:40:37
Average speed: 119.861 mph
Pole speed: metric qualifying
Cautions: 5 for 25 laps
Margin of victory: .546 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4
Green flag passes: 1,056 (9.7 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
11116   Austin Hill Weins Canada   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota134running39425
2 42   Sheldon Creed Chevy.com / Trench Shoring   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running89552
31215   Tanner Gray Ford / Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford134running0380
41752   Stewart Friesen Halmar "Racing To Beat Hunger"   (Chris Larsen)Toyota134running0330
5 551   Chandler Smith JBL / Smith General Contracting   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0330
6 398   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford134running0380
7 721   Zane Smith Michael Roberts Construction   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0450
8 918   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running5370
9 688   Matt Crafton Hormel Black Label Bacon / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0330
10 226   Tyler Ankrum Liuna   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0270
111313   Johnny Sauter Vivitar   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0310
122340   Ryan Truex Marquis Hot Tubs   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running0250
131038   Todd Gilliland Pneumatech   (Bob Jenkins)Ford134running0240
143417   Dylan Lupton Fatal Motorsports   (David Gilliland)Ford134running0230
15 123   Brett Moffitt GMS Fabrication   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running1390
161802   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0210
172656   Tyler Hill Hill Motorsports   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet134running0200
182742   Conor Daly iRacing / Fatheadz Eyewear   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running0190
193211   Spencer Davis Max Industrial   (Spencer Davis)Toyota133running0180
20154   Raphael Lessard Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota133running0170
212945   Travis Pastrana iRacing / Pit Viper   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running0160
222168   Clay Greenfield Rackley Roofing   (Clay Greenfield)Toyota133running0150
23 899   Ben Rhodes Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford132running0250
242522   Austin Wayne Self JB Henderson Construction   (Tim Self)Chevrolet132running0130
251930   Danny Bohn North American Motor Car / Sierra Delta   (Steven Lane)Toyota132running0120
263549   Ray Ciccarelli CMI Motorsports   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet131running0110
271624   Chase Purdy Bama Buggies   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet131running0100
282420   Spencer Boyd Hair Club   (Randy Young)Chevrolet129running090
293000   Josh Reaume Josh ReaumeToyota127running080
301419   Derek Kraus Shockwave / ENEOS   (Bill McAnally)Toyota125running0220
313133   Jesse Iwuji Colonial Countertops   (Josh Reaume)Toyota115running060
32203   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com / Sefton Steel   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet85track bar050
333683   Tim Viens Trump 2020 Patriotic   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet69too slow050
342810   Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co.   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet62oil tank050
353341   Dawson Cram Mark CramChevrolet16crash050
362244   Natalie Decker Ruedebusch Development   (Al Niece)Chevrolet0did not start050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #2, 23, 19, 98, 21, 99, 18, 15, 88, 51
Top 10 in Stage 2: #2, 21, 23, 19, 99, 13, 18, 88, 16, 15

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11111  
12143   competition#10
153117  
32376   end of stage 1#49
386124  
62676   end of stage 2#45
688417  
85895   #52,99 accident turn 2#30
90901  
91955   #3 stopped on track#49
9613439  
  Percent of race run under caution: 18.7%             Average green flag run: 18.2 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brett Moffitt111
  Sheldon Creed26766
  Christian Eckes68725
  Sheldon Creed739523
  Austin Hill9613439

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Sheldon Creed 2115    
2   Brett Moffitt 2107   -8  
3   Zane Smith 2102   -13  
4   Grant Enfinger 2094   -21  
5   Matt Crafton 2078   -37  
5   Tyler Ankrum 2078   -37  
7   Austin Hill 2076   -39  
8   Christian Eckes 2069   -46  
9   Ben Rhodes 2063   -52  
10   Todd Gilliland 2050   -65  
11   Derek Kraus 504   -1611  
12   Tanner Gray 444   -1671  
13   Raphael Lessard 424   -1691  
14   Stewart Friesen 415   -1700  
15   Johnny Sauter 398   -1717  
16   Ty Majeski 299   -1816  
17   Tate Fogleman 280   -1835  
18   Austin Wayne Self 276   -1839  
19   Spencer Boyd 231   -1884  
20   Jordan Anderson 228   -1887  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Hill 699    
2   Brett Moffitt 695   -4  
3   Zane Smith 666   -33  
4   Ben Rhodes 636   -63  
5   Sheldon Creed 628   -71  
6   Christian Eckes 589   -110  
7   Grant Enfinger 588   -111  
7   Matt Crafton 588   -111  
9   Tyler Ankrum 555   -144  
10   Todd Gilliland 512   -187  
11   Derek Kraus 504   -195  
12   Tanner Gray 444   -255  
13   Raphael Lessard 424   -275  
14   Stewart Friesen 415   -284  
15   Johnny Sauter 398   -301  
16   Ty Majeski 299   -400  
17   Tate Fogleman 280   -419  
18   Austin Wayne Self 276   -423  
19   Spencer Boyd 231   -468  
20   Jordan Anderson 228   -471