Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Vet Tix / Camping World 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 4 of 23
Saturday, June 6, 2020 at Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
130 laps* on a 1.540 mile paved track (200.200 miles)

Time of race: 1:47:05
Average speed: 117.352 mph
Pole speed: drew for pole
Cautions: 6 for 28 laps
Margin of victory: .215 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 14
Green flag passes: 2,096 (19.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 598   Grant Enfinger FarmPaint.com   (Mike Curb)Ford136running7515
2 416   Austin Hill United Rentals   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota136running36430
3 118   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota136running18470
41238   Todd Gilliland Mannington Commercial   (Bob Jenkins)Ford136running0400
5 721   Zane Smith LaPaz Margarita Mix   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet136running5390
62742   Ross Chastain Florida Watermelon Association   (Al Niece)Chevrolet136running1700
71119   Derek Kraus NAPA Autocare   (Bill McAnally)Toyota136running0380
8 323   Brett Moffitt Superior Essex   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet136running0340
9 899   Ben Rhodes Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford136running0290
101752   Stewart Friesen Halmar "Racing To Beat Hunger"   (Chris Larsen)Toyota136running0270
112115   Tanner Gray Ford / Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford136running0260
121488   Matt Crafton Rip It / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford136running0280
132040   Ryan Truex Plan B Sales   (Al Niece)Chevrolet136running0240
14 92   Sheldon Creed Chevy Truck Month   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet136running0270
15 226   Tyler Ankrum Liuna   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet136running0220
162644   Jeb Burton State Water Heaters / Alsco   (Al Niece)Chevrolet136running000
172530   Brennan Poole Remember Everyone Deployed   (Steven Lane)Toyota136running000
18194   Raphael Lessard Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota136running0230
191845   Ty Majeski iRacing   (Al Niece)Chevrolet135running0180
201324   Chase Elliott Hooters   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet135running1600
21 651   Kyle Busch Cessna / Big Machine Hand Sanitizer   (Kyle Busch)Toyota135running3700
222356   Timmy Hill RoofClaim.com   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet135running0150
232404   Cory Roper Carquest   (Roper Racing)Ford135running0140
24298   John Hunter Nemechek Fire Alarm Services   (Joe Nemechek)Ford135running000
253411   Spencer Davis S.P.C. / Jones Demolition & Abatement   (Spencer Davis)Toyota134running0120
264068   Clay Greenfield Rackley Roofing / #TennesseeStrong   (Clay Greenfield)Toyota134running0110
273120   Spencer Boyd Orion Cooker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0100
283000   Angela Ruch DWF Flooring & Cabinets   (Josh Reaume)Toyota134running090
29337   Korbin Forrister Nursing Home Heroes   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota134running080
302822   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet132running070
312202   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet132running060
323949   Bayley Currey Springrates   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet131running000
33169   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch / CR7 Motorsports Garage   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet130running050
343233   Gray Gaulding Atlanta Motor Speedway 60th Anniversary   (Josh Reaume)Toyota129running050
353597   Jesse Little Teletrac Navman   (Logan Puckett)Chevrolet127running000
363810   Jennifer Jo Cobb Newnan Peachtree Dodge   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet109too slow050
37153   Jordan Anderson Capital City Towing / Bommarito.com   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet95crash050
383683   T.J. Bell Poppin' Pizza   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet53clutch050
393728   Bryan Dauzat Jim RosenblumChevrolet4crash050
401013   Johnny Sauter Vivitar / Altec Lansing   (Duke Thorson)Ford136disqualified050
* Race extended to 136 laps due to overtime.

Top 10 in Stage 1: #51, 24, 18, 21, 16, 23, 2, 42, 98, 38
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 98, 19, 42, 38, 18, 13, 4, 88, 16

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
41Norm Benning6H&H TransportNorm BenningChevrolet
42Tim Viens03Trump-Pence 2020Mike AffaranoChevrolet
43Trey Hutchens14Black's TireTrey HutchensChevrolet
44Bryant Barnhill34Reaume Brothers RacingJosh ReaumeToyota
45Dawson Cram55America Strong / LongMotorsports1.comBoyd LongChevrolet
46Parker Kligerman75Food Country USACharlie HendersonChevrolet
47David Ragan17Select BlindsDavid GillilandFord

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
353   #28 accident backstretchnone
6127  
13164   #28 accident turn 2none
173115  
32376   end of stage 1none
385215  
53564   #22 spun turn 4#20
57615  
62665   end of stage 2#49
6712862  
1291346   #24 spun turn 2#88
1351362  
  Percent of race run under caution: 20.6%             Average green flag run: 15.4 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Christian Eckes11111
  Kyle Busch12154
  Christian Eckes16227
  Kyle Busch233210
  Zane Smith33375
  Chase Elliott384912
  Kyle Busch50501
  Chase Elliott51522
  Kyle Busch536210
  Grant Enfinger63675
  Ross Chastain688417
  Kyle Busch859612
  Chase Elliott97982
  Austin Hill9913436
  Grant Enfinger1351362

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Hill 163    
2   Zane Smith 142   -21  
3   Grant Enfinger 132   -31  
3   Brett Moffitt 132   -31  
5   Ben Rhodes 128   -35  
6   Christian Eckes 125   -38  
7   Sheldon Creed 117   -46  
8   Johnny Sauter 108   -55  
9   Derek Kraus 107   -56  
10   Todd Gilliland 106   -57  
11   Matt Crafton 98   -65  
11   Tyler Ankrum 98   -65  
13   Tanner Gray 87   -76  
13   Stewart Friesen 87   -76  
15   Raphael Lessard 84   -79  
16   Ty Majeski 82   -81  
17   Codie Rohrbaugh 77   -86  
18   Jordan Anderson 63   -100  
19   Natalie Decker 58   -105  
20   Cory Roper 53   -110