Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Star Nursery 150


Next race results                     Next at this track

   

ARCA Menards West Series race number 1 of 11
Thursday, February 20, 2020 at The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:47:52
Average speed: 70.508 mph
Pole speed: 92.396 mph
Cautions: 4 for 22 laps
Margin of victory: 1.762 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2020 ARCA Menards West Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 121   Sam Mayer Spencer Clark Foundation   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running13849
2 219   Jesse Love *NAPA Power Premium Plus   (Alex McAnally)Toyota150running1243
3 59   Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruits / Lucas Oil   (Bob Bruncati)Ford150running041
4 499   Gracie Trotter *ENEOS   (Bill McAnally)Toyota150running040
5 66   Trevor Huddleston Sunrise Ford / Lucas Oil / Eibach   (Bob Bruncati)Ford150running039
61012   Lawless Alan AUTOParkit   (Alex McAnally)Toyota150running038
7 778   Jack Wood Velocity Racing   (Don Wood)Toyota150running037
8 813   Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets   (Kelly Souza)Toyota150running036
9117   Austin Reed Approved Memory   (Jerry Pitts)Ford149running035
10 916   Gio Scelzi *NAPA Auto Parts / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Toyota148running034
111377   Takuma Koga Koshi No Kanbai Brewery   (Joe Nava)Toyota147running033
121450   Holley Hollan *JBL / NAPA Filters   (Bill McAnally)Toyota147running032
13170   Bobby Hillis, Jr. Midway   (Bobby Hillis, Jr.)Toyota137running031
14 354   Joey Iest *AG Center 59 / Richwood Meats   (Mike Naake)Toyota105running030
151511   Chris Lowden *Stoney's Rockin' Country   (John Wood)Chevrolet98brakes029
161217   Zach Telford *Builders First Choice   (James Telford)Chevrolet79brakes028
171688   Bridget Burgess Gear Off Road   (Sarah Burgess)Chevrolet40rear gear027
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Sam Mayer
Bounty Rookie Challenge: Jesse Love
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Sam Mayer
Valvoline Lap Leader: Sam Mayer
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Lawless Alan

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDTravis Milburn08Kart Idaho / Mitchell Industrial ParkMike HolleranChevrolet
WD?38Sue McCartyToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12424  
25306   #16 spun turn 4#7
316434  
65684   #7 spun turn 2#13
698012  
81866   #17 stopped frontstretch#7
8713751  
1381436   debris#13
1441507  
  Percent of race run under caution: 14.7%             Average green flag run: 25.6 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sam Mayer122
  Jesse Love31311
  Sam Mayer14142129
  Jesse Love1431431
  Sam Mayer1441507