Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 South Carolina Education Lottery 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 15 of 23
Sunday, September 6, 2020 at Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
147 laps* on a 1.366 mile paved track (200.802 miles)

Time of race: 1:53:44
Average speed: 109.536 mph
Pole speed: metric qualifying
Cautions: 7 for 35 laps
Margin of victory: .785 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 11
Green flag passes: 664 (5.7 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 599   Ben Rhodes Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford152running4545
21319   Derek Kraus NAPA Filters 1996 Throwback   (Bill McAnally)Toyota152running1350
3 316   Austin Hill Gunma Toyopet   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota152running0510
4 798   Grant Enfinger Farm Paint / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford152running0330
51718   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass 1983 Throwback   (Kyle Busch)Toyota152running0340
6 64   Raphael Lessard Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota152running0390
71538   Todd Gilliland BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors / Black's Tire   (Bob Jenkins)Ford152running0320
8 852   Stewart Friesen Halmar Intl. Stan Friesen Throwback   (Chris Larsen)Toyota152running0290
92156   Timmy Hill Jerry Hill Throwback   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet152running2280
10 123   Brett Moffitt GMS Fabrication 1985 Throwback   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet152running63461
11 926   Tyler Ankrum Liuna 1966 Junior Johnson Throwback   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet152running0340
122944   Bayley Currey Hardcore Fish+Game Cale Yarborough Throwback   (Al Niece)Chevrolet152running0250
131245   Ty Majeski iRacing Brewster Baker Throwback   (Al Niece)Chevrolet152running0240
141088   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford152running0310
151802   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet152running0220
16 421   Zane Smith M. Roberts Construction Wood Bros. Throwback   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet152running0230
172422   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet152running0200
18 22   Sheldon Creed Chevy Jimmie Johnson Trophy Truck   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet152running82371
192024   Greg Biffle GMS Racing Ricky Hendrick Throwback   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet152running0180
201630   Danny Bohn North American Motor Car   (Steven Lane)Toyota152running0170
212268   Clay Greenfield Rackley Roofing 1993 Throwback   (Clay Greenfield)Toyota152running0160
223417   David Ragan Shriners Hospitals   (David Gilliland)Ford152running000
231451   Chandler Smith JBL / Smith General Contracting   (Kyle Busch)Toyota151running0140
24193   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com / Capital City Towing   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet151running0130
25339   Codie Rohrbaugh Pray For Joshua   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet150running0120
262520   Spencer Boyd Freedom Warranty 2010 Throwback   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0110
272640   Trevor Bayne Plan B Sales / Proceller8   (Al Niece)Chevrolet149running0100
283000   Josh Reaume Colonial Countertops Rusty Wallace Throwback   (Josh Reaume)Toyota149running090
291115   Tanner Gray Ford / Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford148running080
303110   Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co.   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet147running070
312313   Johnny Sauter Vivitar   (Duke Thorson)Ford138engine060
32326   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet52handling050
332841   Dawson Cram Magnum Contracting Tim Flock 1952 Throwback   (Mark Cram)Chevrolet51crash050
342733   Bryant Barnhill Bell & Bell Buick GMC Trucks   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet4crash050
* Race extended to 152 laps due to overtime.

Top 10 in Stage 1: #23, 16, 2, 99, 17, 88, 26, 4, 18, 21
Top 10 in Stage 2: #2, 23, 16, 99, 17, 4, 26, 88, 38, 21

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
155  
6105   #33 accident turn 3none
112111  
22254   competition#10
264621  
47515   end of stage 1#9
529140  
92976   end of stage 2#22
981036  
1041074   #26 spun turn 2#44
10812316  
1241296   #15,21 accident turn 1#68
13014516  
1461505   #00,17,88 accident backstretch#30
1511522  
  Percent of race run under caution: 23.0%             Average green flag run: 14.6 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sheldon Creed199
  Brett Moffitt10101
  Sheldon Creed112212
  Timmy Hill23242
  Brett Moffitt255127
  Sheldon Creed529443
  Brett Moffitt9512935
  Sheldon Creed13014718
  Ben Rhodes1481492
  Derek Kraus1501501
  Ben Rhodes1511522

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Hill 600    
2   Brett Moffitt 562   -38  
3   Zane Smith 544   -56  
4   Ben Rhodes 537   -63  
5   Sheldon Creed 512   -88  
6   Christian Eckes 505   -95  
7   Matt Crafton 480   -120  
8   Grant Enfinger 455   -145  
9   Tyler Ankrum 447   -153  
10   Todd Gilliland 443   -157  
11   Derek Kraus 433   -167  
12   Raphael Lessard 377   -223  
13   Tanner Gray 351   -249  
14   Stewart Friesen 343   -257  
15   Johnny Sauter 318   -282  
16   Ty Majeski 299   -301  
17   Austin Wayne Self 235   -365  
18   Tate Fogleman 219   -381  
19   Jordan Anderson 196   -404  
20   Spencer Boyd 195   -405