Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Pocono Organics 150 to Benefit Farm Aid


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 6 of 23
Sunday, June 28, 2020 at Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:35:40
Average speed: 94.077 mph
Pole speed: drew for pole
Cautions: 9 for 29 laps
Margin of victory: .864 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 1,069 (34.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
11051   Brandon Jones DuPont Air Filtration / Menards   (Kyle Busch)Toyota60running1100
2 316   Austin Hill Toyota Tsusho   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota60running0440
3 22   Sheldon Creed Chevy Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running31542
4 838   Todd Gilliland Crosley Brands   (Bob Jenkins)Ford60running0390
5 699   Ben Rhodes Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford60running0410
61640   Ross Chastain iRacing   (Al Niece)Chevrolet60running100
7 923   Brett Moffitt Chevy Cares   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running0330
82052   Stewart Friesen Halmar "Racing To Beat Hunger"   (Chris Larsen)Toyota60running0360
91126   Tyler Ankrum Liuna   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running0410
101319   Derek Kraus NAPA Autocare   (Bill McAnally)Toyota60running0270
11 598   Grant Enfinger FarmPaint.com   (Mike Curb)Ford60running0310
121515   Tanner Gray Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford60running0310
13 113   Johnny Sauter Vivitar   (Duke Thorson)Ford60running0280
14 721   Zane Smith LaPaz Margarita Mix   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running7300
154075   Parker Kligerman Food Country USA / Lucks Beans   (Charlie Henderson)Chevrolet60running0220
162144   Bayley Currey N29 Capital Partners   (Al Niece)Chevrolet60running0230
17323   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet60running0200
182711   Spencer Davis Polar Bear Coolers / Jones Demo & Abatement   (Spencer Davis)Toyota60running0200
193056   Tyler Hill Hill Motorsports   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet60running0180
203397   Robby Lyons Sunwest Construction   (Logan Puckett)Chevrolet60running000
211224   Chase Purdy BamaBuggies.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet60running000
223120   Spencer Boyd The Kong Beer Bong   (Randy Young)Chevrolet60running0150
232800   Josh Reaume Motorsports Safety Group   (Josh Reaume)Toyota60running0140
24267   Korbin Forrister Pruitt Healthcare   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota60running0130
252404   Cory Roper Carquest   (Roper Racing)Ford60running0120
263828   Bryan Dauzat FDNY / O.B. Builders   (Jim Rosenblum)Chevrolet60running0110
273649   Ray Ciccarelli Springrates   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet60running0100
282533   Jesse Iwuji Reaume Brothers Racing   (Josh Reaume)Toyota60running090
293783   Tim Viens thesubsafe.com   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet59running080
30396   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet59running070
313568   Clay Greenfield Rackley Roofing   (Clay Greenfield)Toyota58running060
323410   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet54running050
33 418   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota48crash10140
342202   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet34crash050
352930   Brennan Poole Remember Everyone Deployed   (Steven Lane)Toyota23dvp000
361945   Ty Majeski Niece Motorsports Patriotic   (Al Niece)Chevrolet11crash050
37144   Raphael Lessard SiriusXM   (Kyle Busch)Toyota5crash050
382322   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet5crash050
39179   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch / Pray For Joshua   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet0crash050
401888   Matt Crafton Great Lakes Wood Floors / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford0crash050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #2, 16, 26, 51, 38, 98, 13, 21, 40, 99
Top 10 in Stage 2: #2, 18, 99, 52, 15, 26, 21, 23, 44, 11

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Bayley Currey44driver change
Tim Viens83pitting before pit road is open

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
DCNatalie Decker44N29 Capital PartnersAl NieceChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
111  
254   #9,88 accident turn 1none
661  
793   #4,22 accident turn 3none
10123  
13142   #45,98 accident frontstretchnone
15162  
17193   end of stage 1none
20234  
24263   #30 accident turn 3none
27282  
29335   #3 spun turn 1#10
34352  
36383   #02,15 accident turn 2#10
394911  
50523   #18 accident turn 2#33
53553  
56583   #83 spun turn 1#49
59602  
  Percent of race run under caution: 48.3%             Average green flag run: 3.1 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sheldon Creed13030
  Zane Smith31322
  Ross Chastain33331
  Zane Smith34385
  Christian Eckes394810
  Brandon Jones495810
  Sheldon Creed59591
  Brandon Jones60601

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Hill 253    
2   Ben Rhodes 202   -51  
3   Grant Enfinger 192   -61  
4   Sheldon Creed 189   -64  
5   Todd Gilliland 187   -66  
6   Christian Eckes 179   -74  
7   Zane Smith 177   -76  
8   Tyler Ankrum 174   -79  
9   Brett Moffitt 170   -83  
10   Johnny Sauter 168   -85  
11   Derek Kraus 159   -94  
12   Stewart Friesen 148   -105  
13   Tanner Gray 143   -110  
14   Matt Crafton 137   -116  
15   Raphael Lessard 119   -134  
16   Ty Majeski 114   -139  
17   Codie Rohrbaugh 91   -162  
18   Jordan Anderson 89   -164  
19   Spencer Davis 86   -167  
20   Spencer Boyd 82   -171