Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Pensacola 200 Pres. by Inspectra Thermal Solutions


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

   

ARCA Menards East Series race number 6 of 6
Sunday, October 11, 2020 at Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, FL
200 laps* on a 0.500 mile paved track (100.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:27:17
Average speed: 70.804 mph
Pole speed: 103.087 mph
Cautions: 7 for 27 laps
Margin of victory: .499 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2020 ARCA Menards East Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 321   Sam Mayer End Stigma. Save Lives.   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet206running3147
2 620   Corey Heim *Craftsman   (Billy Venturini)Toyota206running042
3 418   Ty Gibbs *Monster / Terrible Herbst / ORCA   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota206running041
4 217   Taylor Gray *Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford206running040
5 177   Grant Enfinger Champion Power / Breland Homes   (Chad Bryant)Ford206running17542
61315   Jesse Love *JBL   (Bill Venturini)Toyota206running038
7 943   Daniel Dye *Jeep Beach / Heise LED / Halifax Health   (Ben Kennedy)Chevrolet206running037
81691   Justin S. Carroll *Carroll Automotive   (Terry Carroll)Toyota206running036
9106   Nick Sanchez *NASCAR Technical Institute / UTI   (Max Siegel)Toyota206running035
101142   Parker Retzlaff *Ponsse   (Bruce Cook)Toyota206running034
111263   Dave Mader III Diamond C Ranch / America Apparel / PRWLLC   (Paris Wixon)Chevrolet206running033
121453   Max Gutierrez *Toughbuilt   (Troy Williams)Toyota205running032
13 822   Derek Griffith *Original Gourmet Lollipops   (Chad Bryant)Ford205running031
14 54E   Chase Cabre Castle Power / Honda Generators   (Max Siegel)Toyota197crash030
151710   Richard Garvie *Fast Track High Performance Driving   (Andy Hillenburg)Ford192running029
16 725   Mason Diaz *Solid Rock Carriers   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota191crash028
171514   Connor Okrzesik *Metro Glass / Sea Tow / Insinger Perf   (Connor Okrzesik)Chevrolet189running027
181848   Brad Smith Henshaw Automation   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet32mechanical026
191911   D.L. Wilson *Trading House Grill   (Andy Hillenburg)Chevrolet25mechanical025
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.
* Race extended to 206 laps due to overtime.

Race notes:

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Grant Enfinger
Bounty Rookie Challenge: Corey Heim
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Grant Enfinger
Valvoline Lap Leader: Grant Enfinger
General Tire Winning Team: Sam Mayer
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Justin S. Carroll

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
DCBubba Pollard17DGR-CrosleyDavid GillilandFord
WDMax McLaughlin1Mohawk NortheastShigeaki HattoriToyota
WDDerek Griffith2Original Gourmet Lollipops / CBRChad BryantFord
WDStephen Nasse09Jett Motorsports / All American ConcretePat JettToyota
WDBrandon Oakley22Oakley BlacktopThomas OakleyToyota
WDBret Holmes23Holmes II ExcavationStacy HolmesToyota
WDTristan Van Wieringen30DurobyteMark RetteFord
WDGiovanni Bromante74Bromante Landscape / The Reichert GroupMarie ViscontiChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11515  
16183   debris turn 3#48
195638  
57615   #14 accident turn 2#63
627514  
76772   break 1#53
7814366  
1441452   #4 accident turn 4#6
14615712  
1581647   #25 accident turn 2#4
16519228  
1931953   #25 accident frontstretch#42
1961983  
1992035   #4 accident turn 3#22)
2042063  
  Percent of race run under caution: 13.1%             Average green flag run: 22.4 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Grant Enfinger1136136
  Sam Mayer1371459
  Grant Enfinger1461461
  Sam Mayer1471493
  Grant Enfinger15018738
  Sam Mayer18820619