Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Lucas Oil 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 23 of 23
Friday, November 6, 2020 at Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
150 laps* on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:34:01
Average speed: 99.557 mph
Pole speed: metric qualifying
Cautions: 4 for 28 laps
Margin of victory: .617 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 749 (5.9 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 32   Sheldon Creed Chevy Accessories / Trench Shoring   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet156running27405
2 221   Zane Smith MRC Construction   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet156running48351
32151   Chandler Smith JBL   (Kyle Busch)Toyota156running0340
4 718   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota156running0380
5134   Raphael Lessard Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota156running0350
6 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar "Racing To Beat Hunger"   (Chris Larsen)Toyota156running0380
7 699   Ben Rhodes Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford156running1420
81026   Tyler Ankrum Liuna   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet156running0370
92238   Todd Gilliland Frontline Enterprises   (Bob Jenkins)Ford156running0280
10 423   Brett Moffitt Plan B Sales Jimmie Johnson Tribute   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet156running78271
111613   Johnny Sauter Vivitar   (Duke Thorson)Ford156running0260
121716   Austin Hill United Rentals   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota156running0250
13 198   Grant Enfinger Champion / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford156running2240
14 588   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford156running0290
152315   Tanner Gray Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford156running0220
163217   Dylan Lupton Crosley Brands   (David Gilliland)Ford156running0210
171524   Sam Mayer Armour Guard / All Weather Armour   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet156running0210
181245   Trevor Bayne Air Power Foundation   (Al Niece)Chevrolet156running0190
192802   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet156running0180
201422   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet156running0170
212540   Ryan Truex Marquis Hot Tubs   (Al Niece)Chevrolet155running0160
22203   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com / Lucas Oil   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet154running0150
232711   Spencer Davis Polar Bear Coolers   (Spencer Davis)Toyota154running0140
24 819   Derek Kraus Gates Hydraulics / NAPA Belts & Hoses   (Bill McAnally)Toyota153running0140
252656   Tyler Hill Hair Club   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet153running0120
261130   Danny Bohn North American Motor Car / Blue Buffalo   (Steven Lane)Toyota153running0110
271820   Spencer Boyd Hair Club   (Randy Young)Chevrolet152running0100
282441   Dawson Cram Magnum Contracting / Haugeberg Farms   (Mark Cram)Chevrolet152running090
293397   Robby Lyons Sunwest Construction   (Logan Puckett)Chevrolet152running000
302933   Akinori Ogata Shinano Pneumatic Tools   (Josh Reaume)Toyota150running070
313010   Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co.   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet147running060
321942   Carson Hocevar Scott's / GM Parts Now   (Al Niece)Chevrolet103crash050
333100   Josh Reaume Levrack   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet44brakes050
* Race extended to 156 laps due to overtime.

Top 10 in Stage 1: #21, 2, 23, 98, 88, 99, 26, 18, 52, 19
Top 10 in Stage 2: #23, 21, 2, 99, 98, 52, 26, 4, 18, 24

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
14646  
47537   end of stage 1#51
549138  
92987   end of stage 2#22
991046  
1051128   #42 accident turn 2#17
11314836  
1491546   #41 accident turn 3#02
1551562  
  Percent of race run under caution: 17.9%             Average green flag run: 25.6 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Zane Smith14848
  Grant Enfinger49491
  Sheldon Creed507425
  Brett Moffitt759319
  Ben Rhodes94941
  Brett Moffitt9515359
  Grant Enfinger1541541
  Sheldon Creed1551562

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Sheldon Creed 4057    
2   Zane Smith 4054   -3  
3   Brett Moffitt 4045   -12  
4   Grant Enfinger 4037   -20  
5   Matt Crafton 2274   -1783  
6   Austin Hill 2242   -1815  
7   Ben Rhodes 2240   -1817  
8   Christian Eckes 2238   -1819  
9   Tyler Ankrum 2198   -1859  
10   Todd Gilliland 2141   -1916  
11   Derek Kraus 645   -3412  
12   Raphael Lessard 563   -3494  
13   Johnny Sauter 523   -3534  
14   Tanner Gray 512   -3545  
15   Stewart Friesen 504   -3553  
16   Austin Wayne Self 386   -3671  
17   Tate Fogleman 334   -3723  
18   Jordan Anderson 323   -3734  
19   Chandler Smith 312   -3745  
20   Spencer Boyd 306   -3751  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Brett Moffitt 883    
2   Sheldon Creed 873   -10  
3   Austin Hill 859   -24  
4   Zane Smith 852   -31  
5   Ben Rhodes 813   -70  
6   Matt Crafton 784   -99  
7   Christian Eckes 758   -125  
8   Grant Enfinger 747   -136  
9   Tyler Ankrum 674   -209  
10   Derek Kraus 645   -238  
11   Todd Gilliland 603   -280  
12   Raphael Lessard 563   -320  
13   Johnny Sauter 523   -360  
14   Tanner Gray 512   -371  
15   Stewart Friesen 504   -379  
16   Austin Wayne Self 386   -497  
17   Tate Fogleman 334   -549  
18   Jordan Anderson 323   -560  
19   Chandler Smith 312   -571  
20   Spencer Boyd 306   -577