Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Baptist Health 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 5 of 23
Saturday, June 13, 2020 at Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:54:23
Average speed: 105.435 mph
Pole speed: drew for pole
Cautions: 7 for 34 laps
Margin of victory: 2.847 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 2,149 (21.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 251   Kyle Busch Cessna / Beechcraft   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running8200
21126   Tyler Ankrum May's Hawaii   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0350
31544   Ross Chastain Florida Watermelon Association   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running200
41624   Chase Elliott HendrickCars.com / Summer Silverado Sale   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running300
51013   Johnny Sauter Vivitar   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0320
61838   Todd Gilliland Speedco   (Bob Jenkins)Ford134running0420
7 116   Austin Hill United Rentals Patriotic   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota134running29460
8 418   Christian Eckes Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running17400
91388   Matt Crafton Jack Links / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running1340
102145   Ty Majeski Plan B Sales / Alzheimer's Association   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running0270
11144   Raphael Lessard Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0300
122015   Tanner Gray Turtle Beach Construction   (David Gilliland)Ford134running0250
133211   Spencer Davis Hearn Industrial Services   (Spencer Davis)Toyota134running0240
141952   Stewart Friesen Halmar "Racing To Beat Hunger"   (Chris Larsen)Toyota134running0250
15 719   Derek Kraus ENEOS / NAPA Filters   (Bill McAnally)Toyota134running0250
163122   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet134running0210
17 398   Grant Enfinger Farm Paint / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford134running0290
18 599   Ben Rhodes Tenda Pet Care   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0330
192630   Brennan Poole RememberEveryoneDeployed.org   (Steven Lane)Toyota134running000
20 82   Sheldon Creed Chevy Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0180
212404   Cory Roper Carquest   (Roper Racing)Ford134running0160
222820   Spencer Boyd Hair Club   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0150
232902   Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0140
243000   Angela Ruch TrueHardwoods.com   (Josh Reaume)Toyota134running0130
252756   Tyler Hill RoofClaim.com   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet133running0120
262233   Gray Gaulding Motorsports Safety Group   (Josh Reaume)Toyota133running0110
273410   Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co. / Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet132running0100
28129   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch / CR7 Motorsports Garage   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet132running090
293549   Ray Ciccarelli Springrates   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet131running080
303368   Clay Greenfield Rackley Roofing   (Clay Greenfield)Toyota122running070
31253   Jordan Anderson Capital City Towing / Bommarito.com   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet120crash060
323755   Dawson Cram LongMotorsports1.com / America Strong   (Boyd Long)Chevrolet111transmission050
33237   Korbin Forrister Nursing Home Caregivers   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota95crash050
34366   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet89handling050
351740   T.J. Bell Cypress Ridge Hunting Preserve   (Al Niece)Chevrolet70crash050
36 923   Brett Moffitt CMRroofing.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet20crash050
37 621   Zane Smith GMS Racing   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet19crash050
383834   Bryant Barnhill RBR Graphics   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet1transmission050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #44, 99, 16, 98, 88, 38, 18, 4, 52, 2
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 44, 16, 18, 38, 99, 24, 19, 98, 4

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDTim Viens03Patriots of America PACMike AffaranoChevrolet
WDRay Ciccarelli83CMI MotorsportsRay CiccarelliChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11616  
17193   competition#7
20201  
21288   #21,23,24,30 accident turn 4#49
29313  
32354   end of stage 1#6
366126  
62665   end of stage 2#04
67704  
71744   #30 spun turn 2#88
7510430  
1051106   #7 accident turn 4#98
11112313  
1241274   #3 accident turn 2#20
1281347  
  Percent of race run under caution: 25.4%             Average green flag run: 12.5 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Austin Hill12929
  Ross Chastain30312
  Christian Eckes32387
  Kyle Busch399658
  Christian Eckes971059
  Matt Crafton1061061
  Chase Elliott1071093
  Christian Eckes1101101
  Kyle Busch11113424

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Hill 209    
2   Christian Eckes 165   -44  
3   Grant Enfinger 161   -48  
3   Ben Rhodes 161   -48  
5   Todd Gilliland 148   -61  
6   Zane Smith 147   -62  
7   Johnny Sauter 140   -69  
8   Brett Moffitt 137   -72  
9   Sheldon Creed 135   -74  
10   Tyler Ankrum 133   -76  
11   Matt Crafton 132   -77  
11   Derek Kraus 132   -77  
13   Raphael Lessard 114   -95  
14   Tanner Gray 112   -97  
14   Stewart Friesen 112   -97  
16   Ty Majeski 109   -100  
17   Codie Rohrbaugh 86   -123  
18   Austin Wayne Self 72   -137  
19   Jordan Anderson 69   -140  
19   Cory Roper 69   -140