Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Arizona Lottery 100


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

   

ARCA Menards West Series race number 11 of 11
Saturday, November 7, 2020 at Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
100 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (100.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:11:37
Average speed: 83.779 mph
Pole speed: 131.138 mph
Cautions: 7 for 29 laps
Margin of victory: .587 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    2020 ARCA Menards West Series results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 14   David Gilliland Lincoln Electric / Simpson   (David Gilliland)Ford100running2398
2 318   Ty Gibbs Monster / Terrible Herbst / ORCA   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota100running7794
3 717   Taylor Gray *Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford100running091
4 654   Todd Gilliland Frontline Enterprises   (Bo LeMastus)Ford100running090
5 915   Drew Dollar *Sunbelt Rentals   (Bill Venturini)Toyota100running089
61030   Justin Lofton #ahbeef   (Mark Rette)Ford100running088
7116   Trevor Huddleston Sunrise Ford / Lucas Oil / Terraclean / Haas   (Bob Bruncati)Ford100running087
8 420   Corey Heim Craftsman   (Billy Venturini)Toyota100running086
91599   Gracie Trotter *ENEOS   (Bill McAnally)Toyota100running085
101425   Keith Rocco *Horton Group LLC / Ceravolo Auto   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota100running084
111732   Howie DiSavino III *Kee's Travel / Bud's Plumbing Heating & Air   (Kevin Cywinski)Chevrolet100running083
121654w   Joey Iest *AG Center 59 / Richwood Meats   (Mike Naake)Toyota100running082
132012w   Alex Sedgwick *BELFOR Property Restoration   (Alex McAnally)Toyota99running081
141319   Jesse Love *NAPA Power Premium Plus   (Alex McAnally)Toyota99running080
152412   Chris Hacker *Adams Flooring / UBPN   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota98running079
16217   Devin Dodson *T&T Construction   (Jerry Pitts)Ford98running078
172213   Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinents Toyota   (Kelly Souza)Toyota97running077
181222   Kris Wright *Wright Automotive Group   (Chad Bryant)Chevrolet96running076
192710   Cody Erickson *Magnum Contracting   (Andy Hillenburg)Chevrolet95running075
202627   Bobby Hillis, Jr. First Impression Press   (Bobby Hillis, Jr.)Chevrolet95running074
21 221   Sam Mayer *A&A All the Way Foundation   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet92crash073
222588   Bridget Burgess *HMH Construction   (Sarah Burgess)Toyota91running072
232377   Takuma Koga Nagoya Tokushuko / CKB / PPIM   (Joe Nava)Toyota78running071
24 878   Jack Wood *Velocity Racing   (Don Wood)Toyota72crash070
25189   Blaine Perkins Sunrise Ford / Four Star Fruits / Reeve's Aut   (Bob Bruncati)Ford67engine069
26 517w   Zane Smith MMI Services   (Steve McGowan)Chevrolet22electrical068
271916   Gio Scelzi *NAPA Auto Parts / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Toyota1crash067
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: David Gilliland
Bounty Rookie Challenge: Ty Gibbs
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: David Gilliland
Valvoline Lap Leader: Ty Gibbs
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Chris Hacker

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
364   #9,13,16,22 accident turn 4none
771  
8103   #77 accident turn 1none
11111  
12143   #88 accident turn 2none
155036  
51533   break#99
547320  
74829   #78 accident turn 2#25
83875  
88903   #12 accident turn 4#32
91922  
93964   #21 accident turn 2#54w
971004  
  Percent of race run under caution: 29.0%             Average green flag run: 8.9 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ty Gibbs13737
  David Gilliland385316
  Ty Gibbs549138
  David Gilliland92976
  Ty Gibbs98992
  David Gilliland1001001