Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Vankor 350


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 5 of 23
Friday, March 29, 2019 at Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
147 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (220.500 miles)

Time of race: 2:03:44
Average speed: 106.923 mph
Pole speed: 187.35 mph
Cautions: 9 for 47 laps
Margin of victory: 1.269 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 16
Green flag passes: 952 (9.5 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 451   Kyle Busch Cessna / Beechcraft   (Kyle Busch)Toyota147running9700
2 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet147running1490
3 713   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford147running7360
4 198   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford147running8471
51288   Matt Crafton Flex Seal / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford147running0410
6 617   Tyler Ankrum May's Hawaii / Modern Meat Co.   (David Gilliland)Toyota147running0360
71145   Ross Chastain Tru North / Paul Jr. Designs   (Al Niece)Chevrolet147running000
82402   Tyler Dippel Randco Industries / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet147running0290
91330   Brennan Poole Bad Boy Mowers   (Steven Lane)Toyota147running0300
10 899   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford147running0440
112120   Spencer Boyd Texas Rig Equipment   (Randy Young)Chevrolet147running0260
122904   Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford147running0250
132097   Jesse Little Skuttle Tight   (Jason Little)Ford147running0240
14164   Todd Gilliland JBL / SiriusXM   (Kyle Busch)Toyota147running0230
152542   Garrett Smithley Sunwest Construction / Crown Exteriors   (Jeff Finley)Chevrolet147running000
162849   Ray Ciccarelli CMI Motorsports   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet146running0210
173034   Jesse Iwuji Fuel Trax   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet146running0200
182710   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet145running0190
19 224   Brett Moffitt Allegiant   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet143running33280
201522   Bubba Wallace Sorghum: The Smart Choice   (Tim Self)Chevrolet141running000
21183   Jordan Anderson Sefton Steel   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet140running0170
22 32   Sheldon Creed AM Ortega / United Rentals   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet133running0220
23199   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet116crash0140
24237   Korbin Forrister Sparrow Ranch / Strutmasters.com   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota101crash0130
25178   Joe Nemechek Romco Equipment Co.   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet89vibration1120
262287   Timmy Hill NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet75transmission000
27 516   Austin Hill Safelite Auto Glass   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota75overheating0160
281454   Anthony Alfredo Ceco Building Systems / Friends of Jaclyn   (David Gilliland)Toyota48crash090
292612   Gus Dean Basin Pump Down Services   (Randy Young)Chevrolet28crash080
303144   Angela Ruch The Ruch Life   (Al Niece)Chevrolet18crash070
311018   Harrison Burton Hunt Brothers Pizza   (Kyle Busch)Toyota12crash060
323233   Josh Reaume Colonial Countertops   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet0engine050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #98, 99, 52, 2, 16, 24, 17, 51, 13, 3
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 88, 99, 45, 52, 24, 98, 22, 30, 17

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Josh Reaume33unapproved adjustments
Stewart Friesen52engine change

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33Norm Benning6Zomongo / H&H TransportNorm BenningChevrolet
WDBayley Currey1Vizion MotorsportsToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
144  
584   #4,45,30 accident frontstretchnone
9124  
13175   #18 accident turn 1none
18192  
20245   #44,12 accident turn 2none
25273  
28314   #12 accident turn 4none
32365  
37426   end of stage 1#87
43497  
50567   #54 accident turn 2none
577115  
72765   end of stage 2#87
7710327  
1041096   #7 accident turn 2#4
1101178  
1181225   #9 accident turn 2#49
12314725  
  Percent of race run under caution: 32.0%             Average green flag run: 10.0 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Grant Enfinger122
  Brett Moffitt375
  Kyle Busch892
  Brett Moffitt10178
  Kyle Busch18181
  Brett Moffitt19257
  Kyle Busch26261
  Brett Moffitt27315
  Grant Enfinger32376
  Kyle Busch387336
  Joe Nemechek74741
  Johnny Sauter75817
  Kyle Busch829817
  Brett Moffitt991068
  Kyle Busch10712620
  Stewart Friesen1271271
  Kyle Busch12814720

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Stewart Friesen 200    
2   Grant Enfinger 194   -6  
3   Ben Rhodes 184   -16  
4   Johnny Sauter 178   -22  
5   Brett Moffitt 174   -26  
6   Matt Crafton 171   -29  
7   Austin Hill 151   -49  
8   Todd Gilliland 149   -51  
9   Harrison Burton 148   -52  
10   Sheldon Creed 133   -67  
11   Tyler Dippel 97   -103  
12   Spencer Boyd 95   -105  
13   Brennan Poole 94   -106  
14   Timothy Peters 84   -116  
15   Cory Roper 82   -118  
16   Jordan Anderson 74   -126  
17   Gus Dean 72   -128  
18   Austin Wayne Self 66   -134  
19   Korbin Forrister 64   -136  
20   Josh Reaume 57   -143