Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Ultimate Tailgating 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 2 of 23
Saturday, February 23, 2019 at Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
130 laps on a 1.540 mile paved track (200.200 miles)

Time of race: 1:46:38
Average speed: 112.648 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 6 for 30 laps
Margin of victory: .932 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 10
Green flag passes: 944 (9.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 751   Kyle Busch Cessna / Beechcraft   (Kyle Busch)Toyota130running9200
21213   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford130running9490
3 598   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford130running4450
4 324   Brett Moffitt Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet130running0390
5 699   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford130running20460
62145   Ross Chastain OEM2 Powered by Tru North   (Al Niece)Chevrolet130running000
7 116   Austin Hill United Rentals   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota130running0410
8 218   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota130running1460
9114   Todd Gilliland Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota130running0320
101444   Timothy Peters Friends of Jaclyn Foundation   (Al Niece)Chevrolet130running0270
111502   Tyler Dippel D&A Concrete Contractors / Lobas Productions   (Randy Young)Chevrolet130running0260
12 42   Sheldon Creed AM Ortega / United Rentals   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet130running0260
132930   Brennan Poole KeepAndBear.com   (Steven Lane)Toyota130running0240
141088   Matt Crafton Rip It / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford130running4280
152212   Gus Dean LG Air Conditioning Technologies   (Randy Young)Chevrolet130running0220
162804   Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford130running0210
172717   Anthony Alfredo Ceco Building Systems / Oxford Energy Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota130running0200
18 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet130running0210
19203   Jordan Anderson Bommarito Automotive Group   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet130running0180
202675   Parker Kligerman Food Country USA   (Charlie Henderson)Chevrolet130running0170
21317   Korbin Forrister Tru Clear   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota130running0160
222510   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org / Osage Contractors   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet130running0150
232397   Jesse Little Skuttle Tight/Parker Fibernet/Visit Kingsport   (Jason Little)Ford130running0140
241654   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota127running0130
251820   Spencer Boyd 1A Auto   (Randy Young)Chevrolet126running0120
261949   Ray Ciccarelli CMI Installations   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet125running0110
271722   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / JB Henderson Construction   (Tim Self)Chevrolet118crash0100
283042   Chad Finley Auto Value / Strutmasters   (Jeff Finley)Chevrolet117crash090
29326   Norm Benning Zomongo / H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet82steering080
301333   Josh Reaume Reaume Brothers Racing   (Josh Reaume)Toyota78engine070
312463   Timmy Hill Copp Motorsports   (D.J. Copp)Chevrolet53brakes000
32 88   Joe Nemechek D.A.B. Constructors / TMS Titanium   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet50crash050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #51, 18, 98, 13, 16, 99, 4, 88, 52, 45
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 99, 18, 13, 24, 16, 45, 98, 88, 2

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33B.J. McLeod80Jacob Wallace RacingJacob WallaceFord
WDTravis Kvapil1Beaver MotorsportsMark BeaverChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11616  
17193   #54 spun turn 4#6
204122  
42465   end of stage 1#20
47537  
54574   debris frontstretch#10
588124  
82876   end of stage 2#10
8811225  
1131175   #54 spun turn 4#7
1181181  
1191257   #20,22,42,75,97 accident frontstretch#54
1261305  
  Percent of race run under caution: 23.1%             Average green flag run: 14.3 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Harrison Burton111
  Matt Crafton254
  Kyle Busch64338
  Grant Enfinger44474
  Kyle Busch48536
  Johnny Sauter54574
  Ben Rhodes587720
  Kyle Busch788710
  Johnny Sauter88925
  Kyle Busch9313038

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 91    
2   Austin Hill 90   -1  
3   Ben Rhodes 77   -14  
4   Johnny Sauter 73   -18  
5   Harrison Burton 67   -24  
6   Matt Crafton 60   -31  
7   Brett Moffitt 57   -34  
7   Timothy Peters 57   -34  
7   Stewart Friesen 57   -34  
10   Sheldon Creed 56   -35  
11   Todd Gilliland 54   -37  
12   Spencer Boyd 51   -40  
13   Austin Wayne Self 44   -47  
13   Gus Dean 44   -47  
15   Brennan Poole 39   -52  
16   Josh Reaume 38   -53  
16   Cory Roper 38   -53  
18   Tyler Dippel 34   -57  
19   David Gilliland 31   -60  
20   Jordan Anderson 30   -61