Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Strat 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 3 of 23
Friday, March 1, 2019 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:26:29
Average speed: 139.449 mph
Pole speed: 178.903 mph
Cautions: 3 for 15 laps
Margin of victory: 1.211 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7
Green flag passes: 1,242 (10.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 151   Kyle Busch Cessna / Beechcraft   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running11000
2 224   Brett Moffitt Allegiant   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0450
31588   Matt Crafton Damp Rid / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0360
4 752   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet134running20460
5 318   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0440
6 92   Sheldon Creed AM Ortega / United Rentals   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0350
7134   Todd Gilliland Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0420
81113   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running0290
91017   Ryan Reed Dexcom   (David Gilliland)Toyota134running0310
101645   Ross Chastain Tru North   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running100
11 498   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford133running2260
121844   Timothy Peters Paul Jr. Designs / Friends of Jaclyn   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running0270
131254   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota133running0240
14257   Korbin Forrister Strutmasters.com / Sparrow Ranch   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota132running0230
152422   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / JB Henderson Construction   (Tim Self)Chevrolet132running0220
16228   Angela Ruch JJ Resources   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet132running0210
172102   Tyler Dippel D&A Concrete Contractors / Lobas Productions   (Randy Young)Chevrolet132running0200
181415   Anthony Alfredo Ceco Building Systems / Oxford Energy Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota132running0190
191797   Jesse Little John Deere / Parker FiberNet   (Jason Little)Ford132running0180
20 830   Brennan Poole KeepAndBear.com   (Steven Lane)Toyota131running0170
21203   Jordan Anderson Lucas Oil / Knight Fire Protection   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet130running0160
222612   Gus Dean Overkill Motorsports ATVs   (Randy Young)Chevrolet130running0150
233133   Josh Reaume Mr. Beast   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet129running0140
24 504   Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford127running0130
251999   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford125running1190
262834   Jesse Iwuji Fuel Trax   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet124running0110
272910   Jennifer Jo Cobb Waldo's Painting   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet123running0100
28326   Norm Benning Zomongo / H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet121running090
292320   Spencer Boyd 1A Auto   (Randy Young)Chevrolet108engine080
30 616   Austin Hill A&D Welding   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota82engine0180
31271   Stefan Parsons Phoenix Construction   (Mark Beaver)Chevrolet67carburetor060
323063   Scott Stenzel Personal Comfort   (D.J. Copp)Chevrolet34electrical050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #51, 24, 16, 18, 45, 4, 52, 17, 44, 99
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 52, 45, 4, 99, 18, 2, 16, 88, 24

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Grant Enfinger98engine change

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDRobby Lyons42Sunwest Construction / Crown ExteriorsChad FinleyChevrolet
WDRay Ciccarelli49CMI InstallationsRay CiccarelliChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
166  
7104   #2,04,45,88 accident frontstretchnone
113121  
32376   end of stage 1#10
386124  
62665   end of stage 2#33
6713468  
  Percent of race run under caution: 11.2%             Average green flag run: 29.8 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kyle Busch13333
  Stewart Friesen34374
  Ben Rhodes38381
  Stewart Friesen395416
  Kyle Busch5511359
  Ross Chastain1141141
  Grant Enfinger1151162
  Kyle Busch11713418

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 117    
2   Harrison Burton 111   -6  
3   Austin Hill 108   -9  
4   Stewart Friesen 103   -14  
5   Brett Moffitt 102   -15  
5   Johnny Sauter 102   -15  
7   Matt Crafton 96   -21  
7   Ben Rhodes 96   -21  
7   Todd Gilliland 96   -21  
10   Sheldon Creed 91   -26  
11   Timothy Peters 84   -33  
12   Austin Wayne Self 66   -51  
13   Spencer Boyd 59   -58  
13   Gus Dean 59   -58  
15   Brennan Poole 56   -61  
16   Tyler Dippel 54   -63  
17   Josh Reaume 52   -65  
18   Cory Roper 51   -66  
19   Angela Ruch 50   -67  
20   Jordan Anderson 46   -71