Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 SpeedyCash.com 400


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 9 of 23
Friday, June 7, 2019 at Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
167 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (250.500 miles)

Time of race: 2:29:39
Average speed: 100.434 mph
Pole speed: 184.761 mph
Cautions: 13 for 63 laps
Margin of victory: .963 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 12
Green flag passes: 1,114 (10.7 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 651   Greg Biffle Toyota   (Kyle Busch)Toyota167running18455
21088   Matt Crafton Chi-Chi's / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford167running0440
3 817   Tyler Ankrum Railblaza   (David Gilliland)Toyota167running9340
4 398   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford167running44480
51118   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota167running0410
6 72   Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet167running5350
71830   Brennan Poole Bad Boy Mowers   (Steven Lane)Toyota167running0360
8 516   Austin Hill Ennis Steel   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota167running34380
92004   Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford167running0280
101538   Ross Chastain Niece Equipment / TruNorth   (Al Niece)Chevrolet166running0380
11 424   Brett Moffitt Central Plains Cement Co. / Concrete Supply   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet166running0260
121315   Anthony Alfredo Steelsmith / Oxford Energy Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota166running3250
13 213   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford166running3341
142333   Josh Reaume Colonial Countertops   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet166running0230
15283   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com / Lucas Oil   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet165running0240
162934   Scott Stenzel Personal Comfort   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet165running0210
17316   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet164running0200
183010   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet162running0190
191922   Austin Wayne Self Sorghum: The Smart Choice   (Tim Self)Chevrolet136electrical0180
201452   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet117suspension0260
212299   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford104transmission20261
223254   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota95crash0150
232720   Spencer Boyd ClickandBuyGuns.com   (Randy Young)Chevrolet95crash0140
242414   Trey Hutchens Heintz Performance   (Trey Hutchens)Chevrolet95crash0130
251202   Tyler Dippel Lobas Productions / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet89crash0190
26268   Tony Mrakovich Street Stores Hardware   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet85brakes0110
27 14   Todd Gilliland Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota69crash31140
282187   Joe Nemechek Romco Equipment Co.   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet48vibration090
292544   Angela Ruch The Ruch Life   (Al Niece)Chevrolet33crash080
30169   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet27crash070
31 945   Kyle Benjamin Spray-on.com   (Al Niece)Chevrolet20crash060
321712   Gus Dean 4P Energy Services   (Randy Young)Chevrolet10crash050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #13, 16, 98, 38, 88, 02, 4, 2, 3, 18
Top 10 in Stage 2: #99, 52, 18, 98, 30, 51, 38, 88, 02, 2

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Stewart Friesen52backup truck
Natalie Decker54unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33Ted Minor25Xtreme Air / Phoenix RoofingTed MinorChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11111  
12176   #12 accident backstretchnone
18214  
22254   #45 accident turn 1#17
26283  
29324   #9 accident backstretch#17
33342  
35384   #44 accident turn 2none
39413  
42465   end of stage 1none
475711  
58625   #13,16 accident turn 4none
63642  
65684   #04 accident turn 2#13
69691  
70745   #4 accident turn 2#13
75806  
81877   #3 spun turn 2#13
88903  
91944   #02 accident turn 2#17
95962  
971037   #04,14,18,20,54,99 accident backstretch#17
1041085  
1091124   #52 accident turn 2#3
11315341  
1541574   #22 stalled turn 2#16
15816710  
  Percent of race run under caution: 37.7%             Average green flag run: 7.4 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Todd Gilliland155
  Grant Enfinger63934
  Johnny Sauter40423
  Todd Gilliland436826
  Ben Rhodes698315
  Sheldon Creed84885
  Ben Rhodes89935
  Grant Enfinger9410310
  Greg Biffle1041085
  Anthony Alfredo1091113
  Austin Hill11214534
  Tyler Ankrum1461549
  Greg Biffle15516713

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 379    
2   Stewart Friesen 342   -37  
3   Matt Crafton 338   -41  
4   Brett Moffitt 324   -55  
5   Ben Rhodes 323   -56  
6   Johnny Sauter 307   -72  
7   Austin Hill 302   -77  
8   Harrison Burton 293   -86  
9   Todd Gilliland 267   -112  
10   Sheldon Creed 254   -125  
11   Tyler Dippel 184   -195  
12   Brennan Poole 179   -200  
13   Jordan Anderson 160   -219  
14   Spencer Boyd 159   -220  
15   Tyler Ankrum 158   -221  
16   Gus Dean 134   -245  
17   Austin Wayne Self 128   -251  
18   Cory Roper 127   -252  
19   Josh Reaume 112   -267  
20   Anthony Alfredo 102   -277