Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 North Carolina Education Lottery 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 8 of 23
Friday, May 17, 2019 at Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:44:53
Average speed: 114.985 mph
Pole speed: 179.134 mph
Cautions: 7 for 31 laps
Margin of victory: 1.115 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 19
Green flag passes: 1,141 (11.1 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 851   Kyle Busch Cessna / Beechcraft   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running10200
21730   Brennan Poole Madvapes   (Steven Lane)Toyota134running0350
3 252   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet134running0440
4 599   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running6430
5 188   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running7491
62016   Austin Hill United Rentals   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota134running1310
7 34   Todd Gilliland Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running7400
81515   Anthony Alfredo Steelsmith / Friends of Jacelyn   (David Gilliland)Toyota134running0290
9 998   Grant Enfinger Protect The Harvest / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford134running2440
101345   Ross Chastain Tru North / Paul Jr. Designs   (Al Niece)Chevrolet134running700
11 418   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0300
12102   Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0320
132502   Tyler Dippel Lobas Productions / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0240
142297   Jesse Little JJL Motorsports   (Jason Little)Ford134running0230
15283   Jordan Anderson Bommarito Automotive Group   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet134running0220
162356   Timmy Hill Southern Freight Services   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet134running000
171213   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running1210
181842   Chad Finley Strutmasters.com / Air Lift   (Jeff Finley)Chevrolet134running0190
19 624   Brett Moffitt Junior Johnson Midnight Moon Moonshine   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet133running0240
20 704   Cory Roper Preferred industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford133running0170
212922   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet133running0160
223020   Spencer Boyd 1A Auto   (Randy Young)Chevrolet133running0150
233144   Angela Ruch FOX Nation / The Ruch Life   (Al Niece)Chevrolet132running0140
241649   Stefan Parsons Charlotte Strong   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet132running1130
25277   Korbin Forrister All Out Motorsports   (All Out Motorsports)Toyota129running0120
261912   Gus Dean LG Air Conditioning Technologies   (Randy Young)Chevrolet123running0110
271117   Tyler Ankrum May's Hawaii / Modern Meat Co.   (David Gilliland)Toyota111vibration0100
283233   Josh Reaume Hertz Kompressoren / P&B Compressor   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet98running090
29149   Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet72crash080
30268   Camden Murphy NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet40suspension070
312154   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota32crash060
322487   Joe Nemechek Romco Equipment Co. / TMS Titanium   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet19rear gear050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #88, 4, 98, 99, 45, 52, 51, 2, 18, 13
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 45, 98, 88, 24, 52, 2, 99, 18, 4

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Spencer Boyd20unapproved adjustments
Austin Wayne Self22unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33Timothy Peters92Black's Tire ServiceRicky BentonFord
34Trey Hutchens14Heintz PerformanceTrey HutchensChevrolet
35Josh Bilicki34Reaume Brothers RacingJosh ReaumeChevrolet
36Jennifer Jo Cobb10Osage ContractorsJennifer Jo CobbChevrolet
WDBayley Currey1Mark BeaverToyota
WDNorm Benning6H&H TransportNorm BenningChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12424  
25284   #54 accident turn 2#44
29313  
32365   end of stage 1#22
376125  
62676   end of stage 2#22
68725  
73764   #9 accident turn 2#42
77782  
79824   #12,7,44 accident turn 2none
83864  
87904   debris turn 2#2
9112737  
1281314   debris turn 3#97
1321343  
  Percent of race run under caution: 23.1%             Average green flag run: 12.9 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ben Rhodes111
  Todd Gilliland243
  Kyle Busch52420
  Todd Gilliland25273
  Ben Rhodes28281
  Todd Gilliland29291
  Matt Crafton30367
  Grant Enfinger37371
  Ross Chastain38403
  Kyle Busch416222
  Grant Enfinger63631
  Stefan Parsons64641
  Kyle Busch658622
  Ross Chastain87904
  Austin Hill91911
  Johnny Sauter92921
  Ben Rhodes93953
  Kyle Busch9613035
  Ben Rhodes1311311
  Kyle Busch1321343

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 331    
2   Stewart Friesen 316   -15  
3   Brett Moffitt 298   -33  
4   Ben Rhodes 297   -34  
5   Matt Crafton 294   -37  
6   Johnny Sauter 273   -58  
7   Austin Hill 264   -67  
8   Todd Gilliland 253   -78  
9   Harrison Burton 252   -79  
10   Sheldon Creed 219   -112  
11   Tyler Dippel 165   -166  
12   Spencer Boyd 145   -186  
13   Brennan Poole 143   -188  
14   Jordan Anderson 136   -195  
15   Gus Dean 129   -202  
16   Tyler Ankrum 124   -207  
17   Austin Wayne Self 110   -221  
18   Cory Roper 99   -232  
19   Angela Ruch 92   -239  
20   Jesse Little 91   -240