Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 M&M's 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 10 of 23
Sunday, June 16, 2019 at Iowa Speedway, Newton, IA
200 laps on a 0.875 mile paved track (175.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:40:18
Average speed: 104.686 mph
Pole speed: no time trials
Cautions: 4 for 25 laps
Margin of victory: 5.596 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3
Green flag passes: 689 (3.9 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 624   Brett Moffitt Destiny Homes S.M.A.R.T. Series   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet200running0545
2 799   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford200running0521
31018   Harrison Burton Morton Buildings   (Kyle Busch)Toyota200running0430
4 298   Grant Enfinger ProtectTheHarvest.com   (Mike Curb)Ford200running0500
5 352   Stewart Friesen Halmar International "We Build America"   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet200running0380
6122   Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet200running0390
7 488   Matt Crafton Menards / Conagra   (Duke Thorson)Ford200running3441
8 151   Chandler Smith Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota200running55360
91317   Raphael Lessard ReseauDynamique.com / FRL Express   (David Gilliland)Toyota200running0280
10114   Todd Gilliland JBL / SiriusXM   (Kyle Busch)Toyota200running0270
111530   Brennan Poole Bad Boy Mowers   (Steven Lane)Toyota200running0260
12 916   Austin Hill ARCO National Construction   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota200running0320
13 545   Kyle Benjamin Kanga   (Al Niece)Chevrolet199running0240
141622   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / Ice Box Helmet Coolers   (Tim Self)Chevrolet199running0230
152646   Riley Herbst Monster Energy / Advance Auto Parts   (Kyle Busch)Toyota199running0220
161820   Spencer Boyd TRQ Auto Parts   (Randy Young)Chevrolet198running0210
172354   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota198running0200
18173   Jordan Anderson Lucas Oil   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet198running0190
191402   Tyler Dippel Lobas Productions / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet197running0180
202212   Gus Dean OverkillRV.com   (Randy Young)Chevrolet197running0170
212434   Mason Massey Hicklin Garage Doors   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet196running0160
222597   Jesse Little Skuttle Tight   (Jason Little)Ford194running0170
232133   C.J. McLaughlin Sci Aps   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet189running0140
24296   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet186running0130
25320   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet183running0120
263056   Tyler Hill Southern Freight Services   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet179running0110
27 813   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford137parked1190
282742   Chad Finley Auto Value / Strutmasters / Air Lift   (Jeff Finley)Chevrolet68rear end090
29208   Trey Hutchens Joe NemechekChevrolet61brakes080
302810   Juan Manuel Gonzalez Illux / Toughbuilt   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet40crash070
313187   Tyler Ankrum NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet17brakes060
321944   Ross Chastain Tru North / Paul Jr. Designs   (Al Niece)Chevrolet200disqualified14150
Top 10 in Stage 1: #88, 98, 13, 99, 2, 24, 16, 18, 97, 52
Top 10 in Stage 2: #99, 24, 98, 51, 18, 52, 88, 16, 2, 13

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Tyler Hill56unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDDaniel Sasnett32Surface Prep SupplyJosh ReaumeChevrolet
WDLou Goss74Kramer Service Group / A&A HaulersLou GossChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
15252  
53586   #10 accident turn 4#46
59613  
62665   end of stage 1#54
6712155  
1221298   end of stage 2#22
1301389  
1391446   #13,16 accident turn 4#46
14520056  
  Percent of race run under caution: 12.5%             Average green flag run: 35.0 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Chandler Smith15555
  Matt Crafton56583
  Johnny Sauter59591
  Ross Chastain60200141

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 429    
2   Matt Crafton 382   -47  
3   Stewart Friesen 380   -49  
4   Brett Moffitt 378   -51  
5   Ben Rhodes 375   -54  
6   Harrison Burton 336   -93  
7   Austin Hill 334   -95  
8   Johnny Sauter 326   -103  
9   Todd Gilliland 294   -135  
10   Sheldon Creed 293   -136  
11   Brennan Poole 205   -224  
12   Tyler Dippel 202   -227  
13   Spencer Boyd 180   -249  
14   Jordan Anderson 179   -250  
15   Tyler Ankrum 164   -265  
16   Austin Wayne Self 151   -278  
16   Gus Dean 151   -278  
18   Cory Roper 127   -302  
19   Natalie Decker 115   -314  
20   Josh Reaume 112   -317