Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Lucas Oil 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 22 of 23
Friday, November 8, 2019 at ISM Raceway, Avondale, AZ
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:32:27
Average speed: 97.35 mph
Pole speed: 133.23 mph
Cautions: 5 for 30 laps
Margin of victory: .860 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 9
Green flag passes: 912 (7.6 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 252   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet150running44495
2 751   Brandon Jones DuPont Air Filtration   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running3600
3 646   Chandler Smith iBuyPower / 828 Logistics   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running1510
4 499   Ben Rhodes Dish Fish / Go Fish   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running47431
5 898   Grant Enfinger ThorSport Racing / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford150running0350
61088   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running0480
73218   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0360
81113   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running5310
91445   Ross Chastain Car Shield   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0350
101224   Brett Moffitt Plan B Sales Patriotic   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running0350
11 544   Ty Majeski Plan B Sales   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0260
12 32   Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running16280
13 116   Austin Hill AISIN Group   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota150running0330
14 94   Todd Gilliland JBL / SiriusXM   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running1320
151802   Tyler Dippel Lobas Productions / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0220
16165   Dylan Lupton Shreddy   (David Gilliland)Toyota150running0210
17207   Tanner Gray Honda Generators   (David Gilliland)Toyota149running0200
182522   Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions / Go Texan   (Tim Self)Chevrolet149running0190
192121   Sam Mayer Manpower   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet149running0180
201912   Gus Dean LG Air Conditioning Technologies   (Randy Young)Chevrolet149running0170
212820   Colby Howard Project Hope Foundation   (Randy Young)Chevrolet149running0160
223054   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota149running0150
231756   Carson Hocevar Scott's / GM Parts Now   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet149running0140
241315   Anthony Alfredo Steelsmith / JDRF   (David Gilliland)Toyota148running0130
252934   Kyle Plott CAT Recovery Services   (Josh Reaume)Toyota148running0120
261517   Tyler Ankrum LiUNA!   (David Gilliland)Toyota144running0110
272730   Danny Bohn Sierra Delta   (Steven Lane)Toyota144running0100
28243   Jordan Anderson Goettl Air / Lucas Oil   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet120running090
29228   John Hunter Nemechek Hostetler Ranches / Stonefield Home   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet108crash000
303133   Carson Ware Jacob Companies   (Josh Reaume)Toyota37electrical070
312319   Derek Kraus ENEOS / NAPA Filters   (Bill McAnally)Toyota28crash060
322687   Joe Nemechek NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet11overheating050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #99, 46, 88, 45, 24, 4, 16, 98, 52, 13
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 88, 46, 52, 18, 16, 4, 2, 24, 13

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Harrison Burton18unapproved adjustments
Ty Majeski44engine change

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33Jesse Little97Skuttle TightJason LittleFord
34Jennifer Jo Cobb10Driven2Honor.orgJennifer Jo CobbChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
364   #51 spun turn 2none
72317  
24285   #19,8 accident turn 4#33
294618  
47537   end of stage 1none
549138  
92998   end of stage 2#5
1001001  
1011066   #8,21 accident turn 3#56
10715044  
  Percent of race run under caution: 20.0%             Average green flag run: 20.0 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ben Rhodes12929
  Chandler Smith30301
  Ben Rhodes314818
  Todd Gilliland49491
  Sheldon Creed506516
  Brandon Jones669429
  Johnny Sauter95995
  Brandon Jones1001067
  Stewart Friesen10715044

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Brett Moffitt 4000    
1   Ross Chastain 4000   0  
1   Stewart Friesen 4000   0  
1   Matt Crafton 4000   0  
5   Austin Hill 2238   -1762  
6   Johnny Sauter 2203   -1797  
7   Grant Enfinger 2199   -1801  
8   Tyler Ankrum 2164   -1836  
9   Ben Rhodes 748   -3252  
10   Todd Gilliland 694   -3306  
11   Sheldon Creed 692   -3308  
12   Harrison Burton 683   -3317  
13   Tyler Dippel 435   -3565  
14   Austin Wayne Self 424   -3576  
15   Gus Dean 391   -3609  
16   Jordan Anderson 381   -3619  
17   Spencer Boyd 338   -3662  
18   Brennan Poole 300   -3700  
19   Natalie Decker 264   -3736  
20   Jennifer Jo Cobb 259   -3741  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Brett Moffitt 875    
2   Grant Enfinger 845   -30  
3   Stewart Friesen 823   -52  
4   Matt Crafton 792   -83  
5   Ben Rhodes 748   -127  
6   Austin Hill 705   -170  
7   Todd Gilliland 694   -181  
8   Sheldon Creed 692   -183  
9   Harrison Burton 683   -192  
10   Johnny Sauter 639   -236  
11   Ross Chastain 524   -351  
12   Tyler Ankrum 493   -382  
13   Tyler Dippel 435   -440  
14   Austin Wayne Self 424   -451  
15   Gus Dean 391   -484  
16   Jordan Anderson 381   -494  
17   Spencer Boyd 338   -537  
18   Brennan Poole 300   -575  
19   Natalie Decker 264   -611  
20   Jennifer Jo Cobb 259   -616