Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Camping World 225


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series race number 12 of 23
Friday, June 28, 2019 at Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet, IL
150 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (225.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:49:16
Average speed: 123.551 mph
Pole speed: 176.632 mph
Cautions: 5 for 27 laps
Margin of victory: 3.950 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 12
Green flag passes: 964 (7.8 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 324   Brett Moffitt GMS Racing   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running72565
21951   Brandon Jones Chigo / Menards   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running1300
31052   Stewart Friesen Halmar International / OCFS 100 Years   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet150running0420
4 818   Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0450
5 116   Austin Hill Sirius XM   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota150running11450
6134   Todd Gilliland Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0310
71645   Ross Chastain Niece / GMS Fabrication   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0320
81188   Matt Crafton Fisher Nuts / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running0370
9 615   Anthony Alfredo Steelsmith / Oxford Energy Group   (David Gilliland)Toyota150running0280
10 95   Dylan Lupton DGR-Crosley   (David Gilliland)Toyota150running0290
11 72   Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet149running2260
121402   Tyler Dippel Lobas Productions / Jersey Filmmaker   (Randy Young)Chevrolet149running0250
13 417   Tyler Ankrum Railblaza   (David Gilliland)Toyota149running0330
141554   Natalie Decker N29 Technologies   (David Gilliland)Toyota149running0230
151212   Gus Dean OverkillRV.com   (Randy Young)Chevrolet149running0220
16 598   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford148running49401
172020   Spencer Boyd Wilkerson Automation   (Randy Young)Chevrolet148running1200
18 213   Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal   (Duke Thorson)Ford147running0190
192733   Josh Bilicki InsuranceKing.com   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet147running000
20213   Jordan Anderson Bommarito Automotive Group   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet146running0170
213010   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet141running0160
222834   Jesse Iwuji Lodestar Guidance   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet138running0150
23238   Camden Murphy NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet93brakes2140
242456   Timmy Hill Southern Freight Services   (Timmy Hill)Chevrolet89overheating000
251822   Austin Wayne Self Go Texan / AM Technical Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet88dvp0140
262632   Mason Massey Reaume Brothers Racing   (Josh Reaume)Toyota82fuel pump0110
272244   Spencer Davis Niece / All Pro   (Al Niece)Chevrolet78crash0100
282587   Joe Nemechek D.A.B. Constructors   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet45suspension090
29316   Norm Benning H&H Transport   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet35parked080
30291   B.J. McLeod Beaver Bail Bonds   (Mark Beaver)Toyota17electrical000
31320   Joey Gase Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet15vibration000
321799   Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford1engine050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #51, 98, 24, 16, 17, 18, 88, 52, 22, 5
Top 10 in Stage 2: #98, 51, 24, 18, 16, 52, 88, 45, 17, 5

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Camden Murphy8unapproved adjustments
Matt Crafton88engine change

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDTed Minor25Xtreme Air Services / ERO ExteriorsTed MinorChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
166  
793   #3 spun turn 4#0
103627  
37426   end of stage 1#32
43431  
44474   #4,54 accident turn 4none
487124  
72776   end of stage 2#33
78792  
80878   #22,44,98 accident turn 4#32
8815063  
  Percent of race run under caution: 18.0%             Average green flag run: 20.5 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Austin Hill199
  Grant Enfinger10101
  Austin Hill11122
  Grant Enfinger133422
  Brandon Jones35384
  Camden Murphy39402
  Brandon Jones41477
  Grant Enfinger487326
  Brett Moffitt7411946
  Brandon Jones1201212
  Sheldon Creed1221232
  Spencer Boyd1241241
  Brett Moffitt12515026

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Grant Enfinger 520    
2   Stewart Friesen 468   -52  
3   Brett Moffitt 467   -53  
4   Matt Crafton 458   -62  
5   Ben Rhodes 422   -98  
6   Harrison Burton 409   -111  
7   Austin Hill 406   -114  
8   Todd Gilliland 364   -156  
9   Sheldon Creed 359   -161  
10   Johnny Sauter 345   -175  
11   Tyler Dippel 249   -271  
12   Spencer Boyd 217   -303  
13   Jordan Anderson 215   -305  
14   Brennan Poole 205   -315  
15   Tyler Ankrum 204   -316  
16   Gus Dean 191   -329  
17   Austin Wayne Self 185   -335  
18   Anthony Alfredo 155   -365  
19   Natalie Decker 148   -372  
20   Jennifer Jo Cobb 130   -390