Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2018 Lucas Oil 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 22 of 23
Friday, November 9, 2018 at ISM Raceway, Avondale, AZ
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:34:44
Average speed: 95.004 mph
Pole speed: 136.075 mph
Cautions: 5 for 33 laps
Margin of victory: .456 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8
Green flag passes: 632 (5.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2018 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2018 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 516   Brett Moffitt Kobe Toyopet   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota150running19546
2 118   Noah Gragson Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running43470
3 351   Harrison Burton DEX Imaging   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running46511
41298   Grant Enfinger Protect The Harvest / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford150running10380
5 452   Stewart Friesen Halmar Intl. / We Build America   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet150running0480
61517   Tyler Ankrum May's Hawaii / Crosley Brands   (David Gilliland)Toyota150running0310
71421   Johnny Sauter ISM Connect   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running0330
8 819   Derek Kraus NAPA Auto Parts   (Bill McAnally)Toyota150running0300
91146   Christian Eckes Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0290
10162   Sheldon Creed AM Ortega / United Rentals   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running0270
11 988   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running1390
12 641   Ben Rhodes The Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford150running0330
131999   Chase Purdy Bama Buggies   (Matthew Miller)Chevrolet150running0240
141325   Tyler Dippel Alesso   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running0230
151854   Riley Herbst Advance Auto Parts / Terrible Herbst / NOS   (David Gilliland)Toyota150running0220
162983   Dawson Cram RGS Products / THP   (D.J. Copp)Chevrolet150running0210
17104   Todd Gilliland Pedigree   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0200
182120   Tanner Thorson Go Share   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0190
192222   Austin Wayne Self AM Tech. Solutions / Don't Mess With Texas   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0180
202415   Stefan Parsons VIPRacingExperience.com   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet148running0170
213049   D.J. Kennington Sobriety Nation   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet148running0160
221713   Myatt Snider Tenda   (Duke Thorson)Ford147running0150
23253   Jordan Anderson Commercial Property Services   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet147running0140
242745   Justin Fontaine ProMatic Automation / Superior Essex   (Al Niece)Chevrolet147running0130
252638   Landon Huffman Arizona Department of Public Safety   (Al Niece)Chevrolet146running0120
262833   Jason White YourGMCTruckStore.com / Zimmer Auto   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet143running0110
273263   Jesse Iwuji Zulu Audio / JBJE Transportation   (Mike Mittler)Chevrolet138running0100
28 224   Justin Haley Fraternal Order of Eagles   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet131oil leak0210
29 78   John Hunter Nemechek Hostetler Ranch / Stonefield Home   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet128suspension3100
302002   Austin Hill Young's Building Systems / Randco   (Randy Young)Chevrolet57engine070
313110   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet30header060
322387   Joe Nemechek D.A.B. Constructors / Fleetwing   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet11electrical050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #16, 18, 52, 51, 8, 24, 88, 21, 41, 46
Top 10 in Stage 2: #51, 88, 52, 24, 41, 98, 16, 18, 8, 19

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Jordan Anderson3unapproved adjustments
Jennifer Jo Cobb10unapproved adjustments
Stefan Parsons15unapproved adjustments

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12727  
28336   #33,17,4 accident turn 1#83
344613  
47537   end of stage 1#17
549138  
92998   end of stage 2#13
10012829  
1291368   #8 spun turn 4#83
1371437  
1441474   #54 spun turn 4#4
1481503  
  Percent of race run under caution: 22.0%             Average green flag run: 19.5 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Noah Gragson13232
  Brett Moffitt334816
  Harrison Burton499446
  Matt Crafton95951
  John Hunter Nemechek9612631
  Grant Enfinger1271359
  Noah Gragson13614611
  Grant Enfinger1471471
  Brett Moffitt1481503

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Johnny Sauter 4000    
1   Brett Moffitt 4000   0  
1   Justin Haley 4000   0  
1   Noah Gragson 4000   0  
5   Matt Crafton 2236   -1764  
6   Grant Enfinger 2231   -1769  
7   Ben Rhodes 2225   -1775  
8   Stewart Friesen 2223   -1777  
9   Myatt Snider 588   -3412  
10   Todd Gilliland 566   -3434  
11   Austin Hill 504   -3496  
12   Austin Wayne Self 466   -3534  
13   Cody Coughlin 433   -3567  
14   Dalton Sargeant 404   -3596  
15   Jordan Anderson 372   -3628  
16   Justin Fontaine 371   -3629  
17   Wendell Chavous 336   -3664  
18   Jennifer Jo Cobb 262   -3738  
19   Harrison Burton 251   -3749  
20   Jesse Little 240   -3760  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Johnny Sauter 916    
2   Noah Gragson 841   -75  
3   Grant Enfinger 800   -116  
4   Stewart Friesen 793   -123  
5   Brett Moffitt 791   -125  
6   Justin Haley 774   -142  
7   Matt Crafton 759   -157  
8   Ben Rhodes 743   -173  
9   Myatt Snider 588   -328  
10   Todd Gilliland 566   -350  
11   Austin Hill 504   -412  
12   Austin Wayne Self 466   -450  
13   Cody Coughlin 433   -483  
14   Dalton Sargeant 404   -512  
15   Jordan Anderson 372   -544  
16   Justin Fontaine 371   -545  
17   Wendell Chavous 336   -580  
18   Jennifer Jo Cobb 262   -654  
19   Harrison Burton 251   -665  
20   Jesse Little 240   -676