Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2018 Ford EcoBoost 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 23 of 23
Friday, November 16, 2018 at Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:30:13
Average speed: 133.684 mph
Pole speed: 169.348 mph
Cautions: 2 for 12 laps
Margin of victory: 2.000 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 10
Green flag passes: 1,133 (9.3 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2018 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2018 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 516   Brett Moffitt AISIN Group   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota134running59406
2 198   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford134running33531
3 318   Noah Gragson Safelite Auto Glass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running34340
4 252   Stewart Friesen Halmar Intl. / We Build America   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet134running0420
5132   Sheldon Creed United Rentals / AM Ortega   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running1350
62288   Matt Crafton Ideal Door / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running4440
7 88   John Hunter Nemechek Fleetwing / Romco Equipment   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet134running000
8 424   Justin Haley Fraternal Order of Eagles   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0290
9 997   Jesse Little Skuttle Tight   (Jason Little)Ford134running0350
101141   Ben Rhodes The Carolina Nut Co.   (Duke Thorson)Ford134running2290
111451   Harrison Burton DEX Imaging   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0260
12 621   Johnny Sauter ISM Connect   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0250
13154   Todd Gilliland JBL / SiriusXM   (Kyle Busch)Toyota133running0240
141213   Myatt Snider Tenda   (Duke Thorson)Ford133running0230
151725   Tyler Dippel Vai Anitta   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet133running0220
16 738   Ross Chastain MG Machinery / Niece Equipment   (Al Niece)Chevrolet133running000
171904   Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors   (Roper Racing)Ford133running0200
182130   Jeb Burton Ultimate Headers   (Steven Lane)Toyota132running000
192335   Brennan Poole Motorsports Safety Group / Solid Rock   (NextGen Motorsports)Toyota132running0180
20253   Jordan Anderson Bommarito.com / Fueled By Fans   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet132running1170
211602   Austin Hill Young's Building Systems / Randco   (Randy Young)Chevrolet132running0160
223145   Justin Fontaine ProMatic Automation / Superior Essex   (Al Niece)Chevrolet131running0150
232422   Austin Wayne Self AM Tech. Solutions / Don't Mess With Texas   (Al Niece)Chevrolet130running0140
241054   Chris Windom Baldwin Brothers / Crosley Brands   (David Gilliland)Toyota130running0130
25290   Ray Ciccarelli 11 Health   (Ray Ciccarelli)Chevrolet129running0120
262749   D.J. Kennington Sobriety Nation   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet129running0110
271833   Robby Lyons B&W Structural   (Josh Reaume)Chevrolet124running0100
282810   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet124running090
292620   Tanner Thorson Go Share   (Randy Young)Chevrolet120engine080
303015   Reid Wilson OEM2 / TruNorth   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet80engine070
312087   Joe Nemechek Fleetwing / D.A.B. Constructors   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet20suspension060
323250   Camden Murphy Sobriety Nation   (Mark Beaver)Chevrolet11vibration050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #98, 18, 16, 8, 88, 24, 52, 97, 41, 2
Top 10 in Stage 2: #16, 18, 98, 88, 8, 52, 97, 24, 2, 21

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
DCMike Harmon50Sobriety NationMark BeaverChevrolet
WDTodd Peck83Pulse TransportD.J. CoppChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
13131  
32376   end of stage 1#45
386124  
62676   end of stage 2#04
6813467  
  Percent of race run under caution: 9.0%             Average green flag run: 40.7 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Grant Enfinger13333
  Matt Crafton34363
  Noah Gragson37382
  Matt Crafton39391
  Brett Moffitt406627
  Noah Gragson679832
  Brett Moffitt991013
  Sheldon Creed1021021
  Ben Rhodes1031042
  Jordan Anderson1051051
  Brett Moffitt10613429

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Brett Moffitt 4058    
2   Noah Gragson 4052   -6  
3   Justin Haley 4037   -21  
4   Johnny Sauter 4026   -32  
5   Grant Enfinger 2284   -1774  
6   Matt Crafton 2280   -1778  
7   Stewart Friesen 2265   -1793  
8   Ben Rhodes 2254   -1804  
9   Myatt Snider 611   -3447  
10   Todd Gilliland 590   -3468  
11   Austin Hill 520   -3538  
12   Austin Wayne Self 480   -3578  
13   Cody Coughlin 433   -3625  
14   Dalton Sargeant 404   -3654  
15   Jordan Anderson 389   -3669  
16   Justin Fontaine 386   -3672  
17   Wendell Chavous 336   -3722  
18   Harrison Burton 277   -3781  
19   Jesse Little 275   -3783  
20   Jennifer Jo Cobb 271   -3787  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Johnny Sauter 942    
2   Noah Gragson 893   -49  
3   Grant Enfinger 853   -89  
4   Brett Moffitt 849   -93  
5   Stewart Friesen 835   -107  
6   Justin Haley 811   -131  
7   Matt Crafton 803   -139  
8   Ben Rhodes 772   -170  
9   Myatt Snider 611   -331  
10   Todd Gilliland 590   -352  
11   Austin Hill 520   -422  
12   Austin Wayne Self 480   -462  
13   Cody Coughlin 433   -509  
14   Dalton Sargeant 404   -538  
15   Jordan Anderson 389   -553  
16   Justin Fontaine 386   -556  
17   Wendell Chavous 336   -606  
18   Harrison Burton 277   -665  
19   Jesse Little 275   -667  
20   Jennifer Jo Cobb 271   -671